|
Our Media/Results from LSU Last Chance High School Indoor Qualifier
Our Results
2015 Results - LSU Last Chance High School Indoor QualifierPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Feb 2nd 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing Event 11 Girls 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 7.44 2/8/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS
MEET: M 7.59 2/15/2014 Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh #35
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rachel Misher Episcopal 7.69q 3 7.685
2 Janie O'Connor Zachary 7.69q 1 7.687
3 Rikianne Patterson Karr, Edna 7.80q 4
4 Jessica Harris Slidell 7.86q 2
5 Morgan White Byrd, C.E. 7.89q 6
6 Dakota Williams Zachary 7.98q 8 7.972
6 Kyah Loyd Byrd, C.E. 7.98q 9 7.972
8 Kiera Mills Christian Life 8.04q 11
9 Claudesha Watson Northside 8.07 12
10 Mykala Lollis Glen Oaks 8.11 11 8.103
11 Nique Griffin Hamilton Christian 8.11 13 8.106
12 Mykia Scott St. Katharine 8.12 10
13 Amia Anthony Lafayette 8.14 8
14 Symonne Texada Hamilton Christian 8.18 9
15 Raven Davis West Feliciana 8.19 3 8.189
16 Haley Alcorn Thibodaux 8.19 5 8.190
17 Tiyana Bienemy Easton, Warren 8.20 1 8.191
18 Ariane Williams East Ascension 8.20 13 8.192
19 Amy Turner Lusher Charter 8.20 13 8.194
20 Aldrianna Dupree Plaquemine 8.20 12 8.196
21 Victoria Young Archbishop Chapelle 8.20 2 8.199
22 ryaneshsa denet East St. John 8.22 1
23 Cameron Goodman Curtis, John 8.23 4
24 Jennifer Pickens Captain Shreve 8.25 10
25 Gabrielle Davis McGehee, Louise 8.27 8
26 Jade Hayes Parkview Baptist 8.30 4
27 Kourtney Goldsmith Ruston 8.31 7
28 Leah Scott Dutchtown 8.32 5 8.319
29 Iyanna Alexander Baker 8.32 7 8.320
30 Jakedria Brooks Natchitoches 8.33 12 8.325
31 Kyra Jones Lafayette Christian 8.33 5 8.327
32 Aleya Donald Leesville 8.34 5
33 kionne octave St. James 8.36 12
34 Kamia Perrault Carencro 8.37 12
35 Cashawna Haywood Ehret, John 8.38 6
36 Bree Webb Bossier 8.39 10 8.383
37 Tushanna Davis East Ascension 8.39 8 8.384
38 Danai Metoyer Baton Rouge Magnet 8.42 4
39 Taylor Mumford Cabrini 8.43 11 8.423
39 Alaysha Dauphine Westgate 8.43 6 8.423
41 Brooke Petkovich Mt. Carmel 8.43 13 8.428
42 Brachelle George Northside 8.45 12
43 Jalasia Hebert Crowley 8.49 13
44 Morgan Georgetown Parkview Baptist 8.50 4
45 Ashley Miles Broadmoor 8.52 13
46 Morgan Jarrell Covington 8.53 9
47 ladeja harris East St. John 8.56 3
48 Jakia Horn McMain, Eleanor 8.61 10
49 Layla Brown Bonnabel 8.62 6
50 Kerston Travis Capitol 8.64 7 8.631
51 Nicole Broussard Dutchtown 8.64 2 8.633
52 Ashton Alexander Westgate 8.67 11 8.661
53 Aisha Latchie Natchitoches 8.67 10 8.668
54 Tiera Henderson Baton Rouge Magnet 8.69 11 8.681
55 Madison Lymon St. Thomas Aquinas 8.69 7 8.687
56 Kennedy Benjamin St. Joseph's 8.71 4 8.703
57 Amiai Martin Higgins, L.W. 8.71 9 8.710
58 Janea Franklin Carver, G.W. 8.74 10
59 Alysia Terry Ursuline Academy 8.75 11
60 Alex Dumas Episcopal 8.77 13
61 Madison Dawson West Feliciana 8.78 11
62 john'na winters West Jefferson 8.79 2
63 Markaria Jones Covington 8.80 12
64 Alexis Randell Carver, G.W. 8.85 6
65 Markesha Broussard St. Katharine 8.87 3
66 Chantaya Griffin Carencro 8.89 9 8.883
67 Serenity Harvey Bourgeois, H.L. 8.89 10 8.886
68 Hailey Amato St. Scholastica 8.92 12
69 Amiya Lumar West St. John 8.95 13
70 Tristanny Simpson Redemptorist 8.96 5
71 Cayla Bean Cabrini 9.01 9
72 Kiara Shavers West St. John 9.24 3
73 Raegan Griffin St. Joseph's 9.25 3 9.246
74 Tori Williams Capitol 9.25 5 9.247
75 Cydni Millican Central, Bat 9.27 2
76 Hannah Lilijeberg Ursuline Academy 9.30 9
77 Armani Williams Hammond 9.34 8 9.333
78 Amani Owens Hammond 9.34 8 9.338
79 Jonese Carter Broadmoor 9.35 4
80 Kelsei Lubom Captain Shreve 9.56 5
81 Jacqui Moran Easton, Warren 9.67 1
82 Julia Smith Tara 9.68 6
83 Victoria Carranza Sacred Heart 10.30 3
Event 11 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 7.44 2/8/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS
MEET: M 7.59 2/15/2014 Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Misher Episcopal 7.59M
2 Jessica Harris Slidell 7.70
3 Rikianne Patterson Karr, Edna 7.81
4 Morgan White Byrd, C.E. 7.89
5 Dakota Williams Zachary 7.92
6 Kyah Loyd Byrd, C.E. 8.00
7 Kiera Mills Christian Life 8.08
-- Janie O'Connor Zachary DNS
Event 9 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 8.76 2/8/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS
MEET: M 8.84 2/15/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ebony Hills Ehret, John 9.28q 4
2 Kendall Raymond Dominican 9.41q 4
3 Zanecia Jackson Ruston 9.60q 8
4 Asia Campbell West Jefferson 9.61q 6
5 Tayla Celestine Cabrini 9.74q 5
6 Erin Payton Ehret, John 9.75q 1
7 Brentney Carroll Slidell 9.79q 8
8 kionne octave St. James 9.80q 2
9 Raven Davis West Feliciana 9.83 7
10 Danai Metoyer Baton Rouge Magnet 9.92 5 9.916
11 Jalasia Hebert Crowley 9.92 6 9.919
12 Victoria Carroll Natchitoches 9.93 8
13 Candace Baity Zachary 10.08 3
14 Brooke Petkovich Mt. Carmel 10.27 2
15 Danielle Wharton Newman, Isidore 10.28 5
16 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise St. Joseph's 10.35 3
17 Rebekah Markel Lafayette 10.36 1 10.358
18 Amiai Martin Higgins, L.W. 10.36 2 10.359
19 Cooke Kaitlyn Central, Bat 10.45 6
20 jirah brown East St. John 10.60 1
21 Courtnie Stelly Beau Chene 10.62 1
22 Claire Methvin Natchitoches 10.81 3 10.810
22 Amelia Bodet Mt. Carmel 10.81 7 10.810
24 Delacy Lewis Dutchtown 10.86 5 10.853
25 Jennifer Windham St. Joseph's 10.86 7 10.857
26 Mikaela Vanek Lafayette 10.96 2
27 Cooke Kelsey Central, Bat 11.00 7
28 Kaylin Martin St. James 11.01 8
29 Samaria Newton Woodlawn, Ba 11.03 3
30 Corrine Benandi Berwick 11.15 4
31 Madison Underwood Episcopal 11.30 4
32 McKenzie Weddle Mandeville 11.35 8
33 Cat Mosley Castor 11.53 5
34 mia brown Barbe 11.68 4
35 tanisha spencer East St. John 11.72 7
36 Kaitlyn Seidel Archbishop Chapelle 11.77 6
37 Meredith Zorn Archbishop Chapelle 12.13 8
38 Maggie Malone Sacred Heart 12.30 5
39 Isabelle Alvarez Franklin, Ben 12.44 7
40 Gabrielle Alvarez Franklin, Ben 12.56 6
41 Mariah Castille Carencro 12.74 1
42 Macy Dufrene Holden 13.46 3
43 Cherrelle Perkins Cabrini 13.83 6
-- Katherine Strahan Northshore FS 6
Event 9 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================-
Saturday 2/7/2015 - 6:25 PM
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 8.76 2/8/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS
MEET: 8.84 2/15/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS
Name Year School
==============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 kionne octave St. James 9.80
2 Erin Payton Ehret, John 9.75
3 Asia Campbell West Jeffers 9.61
4 Zanecia Jackson Ruston 9.60
5 Ebony Hills Ehret, John 9.28
6 Kendall Raymond Dominican 9.41
7 Tayla Celestine Cabrini 9.74
8 Brentney Carroll Slidell 9.79
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 55.93 2000 Christie Fairley, George County
FH Composite: C 55.93
MEET: M 56.71 2005 Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magn
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Janie O'Connor Zachary 56.90 1
2 Chelsey Jones Mandeville 57.22 1
3 Rachel Misher Episcopal 57.68 2
4 Hannah Siegmund Ruston 59.10 2
5 Victoria Young Archbishop Chapelle 59.81 2
6 Meri Hebert Baton Rouge Magnet 59.84 2
7 Nique Griffin Hamilton Christian 59.88 1
8 Ry-anne Riley Lusher Charter 1:00.34 5
9 Maerys Joseph Ascension Catholic 1:00.83 3
10 Kyah Loyd Byrd, C.E. 1:01.20 6
11 Jennifer Brown Zachary 1:01.26 4
12 Rian Robinson Higgins, L.W. 1:01.57 3
13 Taylor Harris Karr, Edna 1:01.93 1
14 Halle Taylor Lafayette 1:02.02 6
15 Raelynn Price Baton Rouge Magnet 1:02.06 4
16 Hanna Nichols Natchitoches 1:02.12 4
17 Zanecia Jackson Ruston 1:02.35 7
18 Gentry Jacquet Lafayette 1:02.87 7
19 Aldrianna Dupree Plaquemine 1:02.96 1
20 Symonne Texada Hamilton Christian 1:03.04 5
21 Madison Brandt Northshore 1:03.24 9
22 Mykala Lollis Glen Oaks 1:03.40 4
23 Jennifer Pickens Captain Shreve 1:03.47 4
24 ryaneshsa denet East St. John 1:03.49 3
25 Kamia Perrault Carencro 1:03.92 7
26 Ashley Miles Broadmoor 1:03.93 6
27 Iyanna Alexander Baker 1:04.00 5
28 Marissa Stove Thibodaux 1:04.01 9
29 Ashlee Wyndon Loyola Prep 1:04.14 8
30 Jenna Bordelon Curtis, John 1:04.57 7
31 whitney eure Ascension Catholic 1:04.67 3
32 Terranazia Crandle Central Lafourche 1:04.72 2
33 Jade Hayes Parkview Baptist 1:04.84 3
34 Angel Williams McMain, Eleanor 1:04.98 7
35 keilah scott East St. John 1:05.22 9
36 Leda St. Cyr Dominican 1:05.49 6
37 Erica Williams Lusher Charter 1:05.54 6
38 Annie Alexander White, E.D. 1:05.87 9
39 Jalasia Hebert Crowley 1:05.90 8
40 Claire Carlyle Parkway 1:05.93 7
41 Ariel Smith Hahnville 1:06.06 10
42 Chantaya Griffin Carencro 1:06.12 10
43 Ashlynn Jack Hahnville 1:06.34 11
44 Kaliesha Porter Broadmoor 1:06.49 8
45 Cortisha Dorsey Belaire 1:06.50 10
46 Kelsie Cooley St. Louis 1:06.70 17
47 Bree Webb Bossier 1:07.02 5
48 Tabitha Sonnier St. Louis 1:07.10 8
49 Cooke Kelsey Central, Bat 1:07.65 17
50 Kelsey Dauzat Northshore 1:07.86 10
51 Donaka Autry Franklin, Ben 1:07.95 18
52 Michelle Levier Northside 1:08.40 18
53 Natalie Baldwin St. Joseph's 1:08.69 12
54 Mahoganie Mack Capitol 1:08.94 14
55 Markesha Broussard St. Katharine 1:09.05 11
56 Kelcie Sneed Simsboro 1:09.13 6
57 Ellie Seiter St. Joseph's 1:09.20 9
58 Katelyn Gordon Mandeville 1:09.35 8
59 Khloe Colar St. Katharine 1:09.51 11
60 Cayla Bean Cabrini 1:10.23 9
61 Catrina Curney Carver, G.W. 1:10.37 12
62 Christian Griffin Carver, G.W. 1:10.58 13
63 Kathryn Mipro Cabrini 1:11.95 12
64 Annie Jung St. Scholastica 1:12.25 13
65 Daija Clark Karr, Edna 1:12.73 14
66 Julia Smith Catholic, Po 1:12.78 11
67 Natalia Bereciartua Ursuline Academy 1:13.00 13
68 Mary Claire McCoy Newman, Isidore 1:13.90 14
69 Jessica Litolff Holden 1:14.30 18
70 Hayley Blaise St. Scholastica 1:15.25 4
71 Reily Cook Newman, Isidore 1:15.34 14
72 Jasmine Simon West St. John 1:16.50 16
73 Jacqui Moran Easton, Warren 1:16.83 14
74 Erica Brown Jehovah-Jire 1:18.45 15
75 john'na winters West Jefferson 1:19.09 8
76 Katie Mccaskill Central, Bat 1:19.44 13
77 Brittany Walls Opelousas Catholic 1:19.53 16
78 Tristanny Simpson Redemptorist 1:19.64 15
79 Elanore Plater Sacred Heart 1:20.52 12
80 Savannah McNeal Runnels 1:24.21 15
81 Brooklyn Johnson Crowley 1:32.70 17
Event 5 Girls 800 Meter Run
==================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 2:13.54 1989 Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)
FH Composite: C 2:13.54
MEET: M 2:17.72 2/2/2008 Mary Newton, Sulphur
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Annie Hill St. Joseph's 2:25.68 1
2 Angelle Primeaux Lafayette 2:26.29 1
3 Gabriella Chauvin St. Joseph's 2:26.71 1
4 Colby Carey Natchitoches 2:26.74 1
5 Madison McDaniel St. Scholastica 2:27.41 2
6 Taylor Harris Karr, Edna 2:27.77 1
7 Destiny Williams St. Thomas Aquinas 2:30.67 1
8 Aislinn Roberts Lusher Charter 2:32.40 2
9 Amber Campbell Carencro 2:33.05 1
10 Quincy Middlebrooks Benton 2:33.43 2
11 Mikaela Vanek Lafayette 2:34.20 1
12 Troianna Gause Curtis, John 2:34.97 2
13 Paige Fatland Franklin, Ben 2:35.01 1
14 Bailey Leblanc St. Thomas More 2:36.07 2
15 Cori Mitchell Lusher Charter 2:36.20 2
16 Latoya Harris Ruston 2:37.84 1
17 Taylor Winters Christian Life 2:37.91 2
18 haile gilroy Barbe 2:39.66 3
19 Aimee Claire Whitehurst Episcopal 2:40.38 3
20 Kiarra Davis Thibodaux 2:41.51 3
21 Ann Byerley Mandeville 2:41.51 3
22 Sydni Cowan Fontainebleau 2:41.59 4
23 Lili Hansen Mandeville 2:41.85 4
24 Tiyanna Harris Ruston 2:42.20 2
25 Madeline Olinde Catholic, Po 2:42.46 4
26 Justice Merrifield University Lab 2:43.81 3
27 Lindsey Hutcheson Parkway 2:44.22 1
28 catherine eure Ascension Catholic 2:44.33 3
29 Mahalie Martinez Hahnville 2:45.29 4
30 Bailey East St. Thomas More 2:45.38 2
31 Jenna Guidry Catholic, Po 2:45.76 4
32 Haley Dean Lakeshore 2:46.40 4
33 Ashley Mckay Ursuline Academy 2:47.08 4
34 ShaQuea Schiele Zachary 2:47.69 4
35 Mackenzie Langen Parkway 2:48.73 5
36 Nadia Haik Ursuline Academy 2:48.83 4
37 Lauren Klemm Cabrini 2:50.27 5
38 Sydney Goldberg University Lab 2:50.88 4
39 Macy Spears False River 2:52.07 5
40 Breanna Elliott Christian Life 2:52.72 3
41 Rhagan Rider Zachary 2:52.96 5
42 Olivia Gaines Sacred Heart 2:53.28 5
43 Jasmine Washington West Feliciana 2:55.46 4
44 Kelcie Sneed Simsboro 2:57.08 1
45 MiMi Yacoubian Sacred Heart 2:57.36 5
46 Alisha Lirette Central Lafourche 2:58.45 3
47 Rebecca Wick Cabrini 2:58.70 6
48 kenyatte cannon East St. John 3:00.03 6
49 Sarah Fremin Covenant Christian 3:00.57 5
50 kori gray East St. John 3:00.96 6
51 Jireya Banks St. Katharine 3:02.10 5
52 Megan Hingle Archbishop Chapelle 3:04.36 5
53 Alyssa Ellison Byrd, C.E. 3:05.17 6
54 Cole Massengale Episcopal 3:05.57 5
55 Kellie Constantine Archbishop Chapelle 3:11.39 4
56 Sajedah Qanadilo Ridgewood 3:17.17 6
57 Saylor Ourso Runnels 3:20.47 6
58 Grace Mauberret St. Scholastica 3:21.54 6
59 Brittany Walls Opelousas Catholic 3:25.39 6
60 Angelina Futch Lakeside 3:27.27 6
61 Halle Bihm Opelousas Catholic 3:29.11 6
62 Shannon Ansley Airline 3:30.02 6
-- Rachael Rucker False River DNF 6
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:55.70 1/10/2009 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
FH Composite: C 4:55.70
MEET: M 5:05.66 1/29/2011 Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Annie Hill St. Joseph's 5:18.20 1
2 Alicia Stamey Episcopal 5:20.12 1
3 Olivia Murphy Mandeville 5:26.02 1
4 Stephanie Breaux Ascension Catholic 5:28.43 1
5 Ally McCulley Mandeville 5:33.68 1
6 Bobbi Amar St. Thomas Aquinas 5:34.79 1
7 Adaiza Austin Ruston 5:40.44 1
8 ciara gilroy Barbe 5:44.49 1
9 Claire Vaughn Menard 5:44.89 1
10 Celeste Cordova Parkway 5:45.75 2
11 Sophie Daigle Ascension Catholic 5:48.21 1
12 Tara Stuntz Dutchtown 5:50.89 2
13 Ariel Jones Slidell 5:51.85 2
14 Madison Bauder University Lab 5:52.64 2
15 Adele Broussard Episcopal 5:53.24 3
16 Nadia Haik Ursuline Academy 5:53.28 3
17 Madeline Kling Sacred Heart 5:55.37 1
18 Lauren Walker Franklin, Ben 5:55.65 3
19 Kaylen Howe Runnels 5:55.78 1
20 Sydney Minor Northside 5:56.96 2
21 Isabelle Shamblin Airline 5:58.89 2
22 Anna Coffey Natchitoches 6:02.18 2
23 Clare Barfield St. Joseph's 6:02.28 1
24 Maya Randle Airline 6:02.46 2
25 Alisha Lirette Central Lafourche 6:03.83 2
26 Mary Nusloch Sacred Heart 6:04.45 2
27 Madelyn Myers Curtis, John 6:04.65 2
28 India Appleton St. Louis 6:05.90 4
29 Amber Ferguson Denham Springs 6:06.48 1
30 Emma Roberts Lusher Charter 6:08.58 3
31 Sage Sikich St. Louis 6:11.05 3
32 Carly Hanson Parkway 6:11.12 2
33 oneke gwan Ruston 6:12.05 1
34 Hannah Ivory Curtis, John 6:12.13 3
35 JaQuian Abdul Capitol 6:15.18 2
36 Erin Cain St. Amant 6:15.66 2
37 Katherine Lejeune East Ascension 6:20.29 4
38 Maddie Bogart Dominican 6:28.11 3
39 Molly Patrick University Lab 6:30.15 3
40 Evangeline Crouch Franklin, Ben 6:30.95 4
41 Rachael Rucker False River 6:32.00 3
42 Carter Cary Newman, Isidore 6:32.26 3
43 Alexis Martin Woodlawn, Ba 6:32.51 4
44 Asia Jones Lafayette 6:32.91 3
45 Faith Michiels Menard 6:34.14 2
46 Sarah Fremin Covenant Christian 6:36.18 3
47 Taea Jackson Baton Rouge Magnet 6:40.67 3
48 Abigail Martory Cabrini 6:43.68 4
49 Madeline Lacroix St. Scholastica 6:45.59 4
50 Amelia Hoffeld St. Scholastica 6:48.30 3
51 Alicia Lejeune East Ascension 6:54.37 4
52 Gabrielle Egle Hahnville 6:55.41 4
53 Kathleen Tullis Cabrini 6:59.07 4
54 Reaganne Daigrepont False River 7:00.79 4
55 Zoie Boudreaux Archbishop Chapelle 7:11.61 3
56 Mia Robertson St. Katharine 7:34.24 4
57 Angelina Futch Lakeside 7:55.12 4
Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run
==================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 10:45.01 2009 Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton
FH Composite: C 10:45.01
MEET: M 10:52.03 1/24/2009 Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Gabrielle Jennings First Baptist 11:18.28 1
2 Ellen Feringa St. Scholastica 11:30.40 1
3 Megan Jackson Sacred Heart 11:49.37 1
4 Alexa Breaux Vandebilt Catholic 11:58.27 1
5 Troianna Gause Curtis, John 12:04.82 1
6 Kaitlin Tanner Loyola Prep 12:15.00 1
7 Catherine Belle Paulk Sacred Heart 12:15.98 1
8 Kirsten Landry Ascension Episcopal 12:18.52 1
9 Riley Killian Archbishop Chapelle 12:25.97 1
10 Mallory Robichaux Menard 12:28.50 1
11 Emily Doyle Dominican 12:31.41 2
12 Adaiza Austin Ruston 12:32.73 1
13 Ann Marie Young Mandeville 12:33.97 1
14 Mikala Ruhl Newman, Isidore 12:37.81 1
15 Ashley Wingerter Curtis, John 12:42.59 2
16 Kristen Olinde Catholic, Po 12:45.96 2
17 Jennifer Bennet St. Joseph's 12:48.59 1
18 morgan foreman Barbe 12:51.93 1
19 Ellie Pennington University Lab 12:56.63 1
20 Carolyn McGinnis Lusher Charter 12:57.07 2
21 Cassidy Cummings Parkway 13:04.17 2
22 Haley Dean Lakeshore 13:05.48 2
23 haile gilroy Barbe 13:08.97 2
24 Anna LaFleur St. Thomas More 13:16.69 2
25 Natalie Aguillard St. Joseph's 13:16.70 2
26 Ann Byerley Mandeville 13:17.29 1
27 Caroline Hensley Dominican 13:22.43 3
28 Macy Spears False River 13:30.05 2
29 Micah Roper Runnels 13:32.27 3
30 Mary-Claude Simons Lusher Charter 13:33.43 3
31 Ann Fink Runnels 13:34.68 2
32 Ellen Gambel St. Thomas Aquinas 13:40.55 3
33 Rachel Yarrington Airline 13:41.05 3
34 Asia Faulk Northside 13:45.04 2
35 Allyson Seals St. Scholastica 13:50.84 2
36 Emily Heard St. Mary 13:52.98 3
37 Sissy Bowers Episcopal 14:04.76 3
38 Anna Gibbens Lafayette 14:04.96 3
39 Rylie McConnell Parkway 14:29.70 2
40 Jordyn Neal St. Thomas Aquinas 14:34.91 3
41 Emilee Papadimitriou St. Louis 14:37.43 3
42 Brittnee Flowers Episcopal 14:38.26 3
43 Asia Sierra Holden 14:41.63 3
44 Grace Loftin Byrd, C.E. 15:03.64 3
45 Sajedah Qanadilo Ridgewood 17:54.95 3
46 Samantha Mathes Holden 18:20.29 3
-- Emily Blanchard Hahnville DNF 2
Event 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:42.09 2004 Houston Westbury, Houston West
FH Composite: C 1:42.09
MEET: M 1:42.85 2005 Scotlandville HS, Scotlandvill
N. Noel, R. Green, A. Charles, K. Henry
School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Ruston 'A' 1:46.91 1
1) Hannah Siegmund 2) Zanecia Jackson
3) Kourtney Goldsmith 4) Zoria Findley
2 Hamilton Christian 'A' 1:47.53 1
1) Nique Griffin 2) Frankie Griffin
3) Maliyah Franklin 4) Symonne Texada
3 Natchitoches Central 'A' 1:47.85 3
1) Jakedria Brooks 2) Hanna Nichols
3) Retha Beaudoin 4) DeKayta Alex
4 Lafayette 'A' 1:48.09 1
1) Destiny Turner 2) Morgan Thibeaux
3) Amia Anthony 4) Kelsey Thibodeaux
5 Byrd, C.E. 'A' 1:49.55 1
1) Kyah Loyd 2) Rickesha Farris
3) Jocelyn Walker 4) Morgan White
6 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 1:49.69 2
1) Raelynn Price 2) Danai Metoyer
3) Shaniah Bethley 4) Terrilyn Legier
7 Thibodaux 'A' 1:49.81 1
1) Haley Alcorn 2) Kiarra Davis
3) Demeka Moland 4) Miannte' Guidry
8 McMain, Eleanor 'A' 1:50.81 2
1) Onia Ford 2) Jakia Horn
3) Angel Williams 4) Tabryel Causey
9 East St. John 'A' 1:51.08 2
1) keilah scott 2) ryaneshsa denet
3) ladeja harris 4) Angelique Johnson
10 Carencro 'A' 1:52.86 1
1) Kamia Perrault 2) Mariah Castille
3) Chantaya Griffin 4) Amber Campbell
11 Barbe 'A' 1:53.41 4
1) deja watt 2) chassity bradford
3) rebecca benoit 4) chelsea benoit
12 St. Katharine 'A' 1:53.49 2
1) Mykia Scott 2) Markesha Broussard
3) Laila Howard 4) Khloe Colar
13 Christian Life 'A' 1:54.14 3
1) Samantha Clements 2) Taylor Winters
3) Hannah Young 4) Kiera Mills
14 Newman, Isidore 'A' 1:55.43 4
1) Peyton LeCorgne 2) Adele Reynoir
3) Danielle Wharton 4) Jamie Hawkins
15 Northside 'A' 1:56.60 3
1) Claudesha Watson 2) Brachelle George
3) Jada Francis 4) Maureen Lee
16 Carver, G.W. 'A' 1:56.62 4
1) Anginique Andrews 2) Catrina Curney
3) Janea Franklin 4) Christian Griffin
17 Cabrini 'A' 1:56.69 5
1) Tayla Celestine 2) Taylor Mumford
3) Cherrelle Perkins 4) Cayla Bean
18 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 1:56.76 5
1) Shaniya Coler 2) Courtney Harding
3) Marvinesha Harris 4) Serenity Harvey
19 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 'A' 1:58.38 5
1) Marlayna Harris 2) Jane Jeha
3) Rebecca Schwartzenburg 4) Haley Blouin
20 Mandeville 'A' 1:59.85 4
1) Sydney Short 2) Katelyn Gordon
3) Elizabeth Bearden 4) Emily Rose
21 Capitol 'A' 2:00.65 4
1) Kerston Travis 2) Mahoganie Mack
3) Mia Bridewater 4) JaQuian Abdul
22 Simsboro 'A' 2:01.98 3
1) Amber Starks 2) Haley Beard
3) Ashanti Thomas 4) Kelcie Sneed
23 West St. John 'A' 2:02.57 6
1) Amiya Lumar 2) Keiana Miller
3) Kiara Shavers 4) Jasmine Simon
24 Ursuline Academy 'A' 2:02.58 6
1) Lauren Parker 2) Hannah Lilijeberg
3) Alysia Terry 4) Kaylee Jo Banks
25 Castor 'A' 2:02.87 5
1) Kerri Wafer 2) Taylor McCarthy
3) Devitta Gardner 4) Azita Rivers
26 St. Scholastica 'A' 2:08.09 4
1) Hailey Amato 2) Hayley Blaise
3) Annie Jung 4) Ally Spell
27 False River 'A' 2:10.57 5
1) Callie Nipple 2) Rachael Rucker
3) Mariah Kador 4) Kaitlyn St.Romain
28 Hammond 'A' 2:14.27 6
1) Armani Williams 2) Sirra Ricard
3) Punisha Feast 4) Amani Owens
-- West Feliciana 'A' DQ 3 Broke too soon
1) India Richardson 2) Madison Dawson
3) Jammesha Duncan 4) Dominique Dorsey
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:59.44 2002 Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton
K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris
FH Composite: C 3:59.44
MEET: M 4:01.18 2005 Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug
J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor
School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 4:05.34 1
1) Kennedy Smith 2) Raelynn Price
3) Shaniah Bethley 4) Meri Hebert
2 Zachary 'A' 4:09.71 2
1) Kiara Bethley 2) Janie O'Connor
3) Jennifer Brown 4) LaQuea Schiele
3 Ruston 'A' 4:12.00 1
1) Hannah Siegmund 2) Zanecia Jackson
3) Zoria Findley 4) Latoya Harris
4 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 'A' 4:14.01 2
1) Marguerite Poche 2) Michaela Mitchell
3) Ann Marie Barfield 4) Gabriella Chauvin
5 Thibodaux 'A' 4:15.93 3
1) Haley Alcorn 2) Kiarra Davis
3) Demeka Moland 4) Marissa Stove
6 Lafayette 'A' 4:17.11 1
1) Amia Anthony 2) Halle Taylor
3) Kiara Jones 4) Destiny Turner
7 Mandeville 'A' 4:17.85 2
1) Kylie Touchard 2) Ally McCulley
3) Maddie Day 4) Chelsey Jones
8 Lusher Charter 'A' 4:19.50 2
1) Raven Riley 2) Kennedi DeJean
3) Aislinn Roberts 4) Ry-anne Riley
9 Barbe 'A' 4:22.22 3
1) ciara gilroy 2) deja watt
3) tiara jackson 4) chelsea benoit
10 Northside 'A' 4:25.06 2
1) Brachelle George 2) Jada Francis
3) Trichelle Jenkins 4) Trystan Sheksnider
11 Carencro 'A' 4:25.50 1
1) Amber Campbell 2) Chantaya Griffin
3) Kamia Perrault 4) Shakanna Riles
12 Christian Life 'A' 4:26.48 4
1) Hannah Young 2) Kiera Mills
3) Breanna Elliott 4) Taylor Winters
13 Northshore 'A' 4:30.47 4
1) Madison Brandt 2) Kelsey Dauzat
3) Samantha Niemeck 4) Katherine Strahan
14 Newman, Isidore 'A' 4:38.92 3
1) Peyton LeCorgne 2) Adele Reynoir
3) Helena Stanley 4) Danielle Wharton
15 East St. John 'A' 4:40.34 3
1) keilah scott 2) ryaneshsa denet
3) Angelique Johnson 4) tanisha spencer
16 St. Katharine 'A' 4:47.70 3
1) Markesha Broussard 2) Mykia Scott
3) Khloe Colar 4) Laila Howard
17 University Lab 'A' 4:51.28 5
1) Madison Bauder 2) Sydney Goldberg
3) Elise Kelsey 4) Coleen Leslie
18 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 4:58.07 5
1) Shaniya Coler 2) Courtney Harding
3) Marvinesha Harris 4) Serenity Harvey
Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:50.98 2004 Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug
FH Composite: C 9:50.98
MEET: M 9:58.29 2005 Ruston HS, Ruston HS
K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights
School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 9:58.97 1
1) Kennedy Smith 2) Raelynn Price
3) Taea Jackson 4) Amber Galloway
2 St. Thomas More 'A' 10:11.75 1
1) Hannah Bourque 2) Gabby Deshotels
3) Kirby Roy 4) Kelnisha Castille
3 Lafayette 'A' 10:14.42 1
1) Mikaela Vanek 2) Ky`Reon McBride
3) Sydney Boudreaux 4) Angelle Primeaux
4 Ruston 'A' 10:19.40 1
1) Adaiza Austin 2) Tiyanna Harris
3) Latoya Harris 4) oneke gwan
5 Mandeville 'A' 10:24.09 1
1) Kylie Touchard 2) Ally McCulley
3) Ann Byerley 4) Emma Mason
6 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 'A' 10:34.17 1
1) Elise Bordlee 2) Annabelle Laville
3) Shelby Granier 4) Laurie Lyon
7 Lusher Charter 'A' 10:51.02 2
1) Cori Mitchell 2) Emma Roberts
3) Mary-Claude Simons 4) Aislinn Roberts
8 Northside 'A' 10:53.16 2
1) Sydney Minor 2) Asia Faulk
3) Deondra King 4) Trichelle Jenkins
9 Sacred Heart, New Orleans 'A' 10:59.82 1
1) Catherine Belle Paulk 2) Megan Jackson
3) Madeline Kling 4) Mary Nusloch
10 Episcopal 'A' 11:00.20 1
1) Aimee Claire Whitehurst 2) Megan Stauss
3) Madison Underwood 4) Alicia Stamey
11 Curtis, John 'A' 11:00.63 1
1) Ashley Wingerter 2) Allison Despeaux
3) Madelyn Myers 4) Hannah Ivory
12 Menard 'A' 11:17.07 1
1) Faith Michiels 2) Claire Vaughn
3) Mallory Robichaux 4) Sarah Branton
13 Ursuline Academy 'A' 11:17.19 2
1) Natalia Bereciartua 2) Ashley Mckay
3) Nadia Haik 4) Kaylee Jo Banks
14 St. Louis 'A' 11:24.22 2
1) Marris Nixon 2) India Appleton
3) Lauren Hammond 4) Sage Sikich
15 Runnels 'A' 12:01.12 2
1) Ann Fink 2) Kaylen Howe
3) Saylor Ourso 4) Micah Roper
16 False River 'A' 12:04.86 2
1) Macy Spears 2) Reaganne Daigrepont
3) Jennifer Strong 4) Callie Nipple
17 Castor 'A' 12:19.13 2
1) Ashley Temple 2) Taylor Wiggins
3) Brittney Lea 4) Sarena Hammett
18 Airline 'A' 12:21.40 2
1) Emilee Burns 2) Bethanie Dunn
3) Maya Randle 4) Isabelle Shamblin
19 Cabrini 'A' 12:45.65 2
1) Lauren Klemm 2) Abigail Martory
3) Kathleen Tullis 4) Rebecca Wick
20 Hamilton Christian 'A' 13:10.62 1
1) Paris Alexander 2) Dasia Launza
3) Tori Richardson 4) Maliyah Franklin
21 East St. John 'A' 13:27.15 2
1) Angelique Johnson 2) kori gray
3) kenyatte cannon 4) emily Bartholomew
22 Holden 'A' 14:01.81 2
1) Jessica Litolff 2) Haley Williams
3) Samantha Mathes 4) Asia Sierra
Event 24 Girls High Jump
========================================================================
Minimum Mark - 4-4
PROGRESSIONS
4-4, 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-1, 5-2, (1 inch)
FH Composite: C 5-08 1997 Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)
FH Composite: C 5-08
MEET: M 5-06 2004 Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Abigail O'Donoghue Denham Springs 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Kourtney Goldsmith Ruston 5-02.00 1.57m
2 Frankie Griffin Hamilton Christian 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Rebecca McCubbin Mandeville 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Ellie Silvia Sacred Heart J5-00.00 1.52m
5 Tayla Celestine Cabrini J5-00.00 1.52m
7 Diamond Lodge East Iberville J5-00.00 1.52m
8 Katherine Strahan Northshore 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Amelia Bodet Mt. Carmel 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Jenet Campbell Zachary J4-10.00 1.47m
11 Shekira Price Covington J4-10.00 1.47m
12 Courtnie Stelly Beau Chene J4-10.00 1.47m
13 Anitra Baldwin Lutcher J4-10.00 1.47m
14 Sydney Murrin Fontainebleau 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Jasmine Washington West Feliciana J4-08.00 1.42m
16 Sydney Walker Mandeville 4-06.00 1.37m
17 Corrine Benandi Berwick J4-06.00 1.37m
17 Jennifer Windham St. Joseph's J4-06.00 1.37m
19 Sarah Drake Curtis, John J4-06.00 1.37m
19 Emily Carrier Lafayette J4-06.00 1.37m
21 Margie Venable Lafayette J4-06.00 1.37m
22 Erin Chopin Mt. Carmel 4-04.00 1.32m
22 Kelsie Cooley St. Louis 4-04.00 1.32m
22 Hannah Grace Babin St. Joseph's 4-04.00 1.32m
22 Coriana Moreaux Oakdale 4-04.00 1.32m
25 Cooke Kelsey Central, Bat J4-04.00 1.32m
26 Alyssa Gros Bourgeois, H.L. J4-04.00 1.32m
-- Haley Beard Simsboro NH
-- Tatiana Bell Curtis, John NH
-- audra verret East St. John NH
-- Kelsie Lanthier Hamilton Christian NH
-- Kara Cramer St. Louis NH
-- Noelle Trotter Lusher Charter NH
-- Cherrelle Perkins Cabrini NH
Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
========================================================================
Minimum Mark - 7-0 (2.13)
PROGRESSIONS - 7-0 (2.13), 8-0 (2.43), 9-0 (2.74)
9-8 (2.94), 10-2 (3.09), 10-8 (3.25), 11-1(3.37)
11-6 (3.50), 12-0 (3.65) (5 inches)
FH Composite: C 13-09.25 2008 Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol
FH Composite: C 13-09.25
MEET: M 13-07.25 2/2/2008 Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Reagann Leleux Catholic, Ne 11-06.00 3.50m
2 Amy Stelly Opelousas Catholic J11-06.00 3.50m
3 Parish Kitto Episcopal 11-01.00 3.37m
3 Jordan Courtois Westgate 11-01.00 3.37m
5 Bailey Broussard Vermilion Catholic 10-08.00 3.25m
6 Rebekah Markel Lafayette J10-08.00 3.25m
7 Martha Voltz Menard 9-00.00 2.74m
8 Regan Robichaux Menard 8-00.00 2.43m
8 Kaylee Jo Banks Ursuline Academy 8-00.00 2.43m
8 Alyssa Gaudet Parkview Baptist 8-00.00 2.43m
11 Sara Breakfield Central Lafourche J8-00.00 2.43m
11 Gabrielle Wheeler Ruston J8-00.00 2.43m
13 Erin Palisi Natchitoches J8-00.00 2.43m
14 Taylor St. Pierre White, E.D. J8-00.00 2.43m
14 Candance Guilbeau Catholic, Ne J8-00.00 2.43m
14 Victoria Guidry Zachary J8-00.00 2.43m
14 Regan Aple Captain Shreve J8-00.00 2.43m
18 Malayna Prejean Castor J8-00.00 2.43m
19 Erin Roach Dutchtown 7-00.00 2.13m
19 Camille Petty Episcopal 7-00.00 2.13m
19 Ashley Porter Woodlawn, Ba 7-00.00 2.13m
22 Kelsey Healy Mt. Carmel J7-00.00 2.13m
22 Brooklyn Johnson Crowley J7-00.00 2.13m
24 Anna Koonce St. Joseph's J7-00.00 2.13m
-- Emily Matthews St. Joseph's NH
-- Rebecca Menge White, E.D. NH
-- Maggie Malone Sacred Heart NH
Event 19 Girls Shot Put
========================================================================
TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
Min mark- 25-0
FH Composite: C 45-05 1992 Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)
FH Composite: C 45-05
MEET: M 42-00.75 2/9/2013 Shelby Waln, Doyline
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Rhea Thompson St. Louis 38-11.25 11.86m
38-05.25 38-07.75 38-06.25 FOUL 38-04.25 38-11.25
2 Ashley Davis Live Oak 38-07.75 11.77m
36-05 36-01.25 37-04 36-05 37-10.50 38-07.75
3 Darnese Woods Broadmoor 37-08.50 11.49m
35-02 37-03.25 32-05.50 37-08.50 37-07.25 35-04.25
4 Loren James Baton Rouge Magnet 37-04.00 11.37m
34-11 FOUL 34-04 37-04 33-08.25 36-07.25
5 Ashlyn Cole Zachary 34-11.00 10.64m
31-05.75 34-11 31-07.50 34-02.25 32-11.50 34-05.75
6 Serenity Legardy Natchitoches 34-01.00 10.38m
33-09.75 33-05.25 34-01 31-02 33-08 33-00.50
7 Reilly Johnson Mandeville 32-10.75 10.02m
31-09 32-10.75 30-07.25 30-06 32-01 31-03.50
8 Noel Wilson Live Oak 32-00.50 9.76m
30-06.75 31-08.25 32-00.50 31-06.50 30-11.75 31-08.50
9 Victoria Young Archbishop Chapelle 31-05.25 9.58m
29-04 31-05.25 29-04
10 Swetledge Abigail Walker 31-01.25 9.48m
25-07 31-01.25 28-10.50
11 Alli Duplechein St. Amant 30-03.00 9.22m
30-03 28-05.50 28-06.75
12 Tamara Palms St. Louis 29-07.00 9.01m
28-05.75 29-00 29-07
13 dejanne williams East St. John 29-01.50 8.87m
27-10.25 FOUL 29-01.50
14 Samantha Contreras Cabrini 28-04.25 8.64m
26-00.75 28-04.25 25-00
15 Shianne Unger Curtis, John 28-01.50 8.57m
FOUL 26-03.75 28-01.50
16 Madison Lymon St. Thomas Aquinas 27-10.50 8.49m
25-04.50 27-10.50 27-10.50
17 Alexis Richardson Ursuline Academy 27-02.25 8.28m
25-10.75 27-02.25 26-01.50
18 Nicole Arceneaux Berwick 26-02.00 7.97m
25-11.25 26-02 25-01.50
19 Rebecca Mathews Castor 25-06.25 7.77m
FOUL 25-06.25 FOUL
20 Erica Gibbs Holden 25-06.00 7.77m
24-05 FOUL 25-06
21 Abigail Walker Lusher Charter 25-00.25 7.62m
22-05.50 25-00.25 FOUL
22 Kolleen Joyner Castor 24-07.75 7.51m
FOUL 24-07.75 FOUL
23 Kady Douglas Hamilton Christian 23-01.50 7.04m
23-01.50 FOUL FOUL
24 Samyra Miller Lusher Charter 22-04.25 6.81m
22-04.25 FOUL FOUL
25 Gambrill Petty Ursuline Academy 21-01.00 6.42m
21-01 FOUL FOUL
26 Sophia Bronillette Cabrini 19-00.75 5.81m
19-00.75 FOUL FOUL
27 Sajedah Qanadilo Ridgewood 18-10.00 5.74m
FOUL 18-10 FOUL
28 Antonisha Johnson Belaire 18-07.50 5.67m
18-07.50 FOUL FOUL
29 Julia Pindaro Newman, Isidore 17-10.50 5.44m
17-10.50 FOUL FOUL
30 Macy Dufrene Holden 17-01.00 5.20m
17-01 FOUL FOUL
31 audra verret East St. John 15-02.50 4.63m
FOUL 15-02.50 FOUL
-- Eileen Bolton St. Scholastica FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Laysha Mayes St. Katharine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
========================================================================
TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
Minimum Mark - 14-0
FH Composite: C 19-06 1997 Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)
FH Composite: C 19-06
MEET: M 18-07.50 2005 Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Nique Griffin Hamilton Christian 18-05.50 5.62m
17-05.75 17-05.25 FOUL 17-11.75 FOUL 18-05.50
2 Leah Scott Dutchtown 17-04.50 5.29m
16-08.25 15-08.50 16-11.75 17-02.25 17-04.50 17-00
3 Rikianne Patterson Karr, Edna 17-02.75 5.25m
FOUL 16-11 17-02.75 16-09.50 11-03.25 16-11.75
4 Amy Turner Lusher Charter 16-11.25 5.16m
16-01 15-07.75 15-05 15-10.25 16-02.75 16-11.25
5 Heaven Terrell Oakdale 16-08.50 5.09m
FOUL 16-04.50 16-05 16-01.25 16-08.25 16-08.50
6 Kiera Mills Christian Life 16-07.00 5.05m
16-07 16-02.75 FOUL FOUL 15-02.25
7 Dominique Dorsey West Feliciana 16-04.50 4.99m
16-04.50 16-04.50 15-08 16-04.25 16-03.75 16-02.25
8 Nadia Hunt Lakeshore 16-03.25 4.95m
15-03 16-03.25 16-02.75 FOUL 16-01.75 16-03.25
9 Crystal Rock St. Thomas Aquinas 15-11.00 4.85m
14-09.75 14-07.75 15-11
10 Angel Williams McMain, Eleanor 15-09.75 4.81m
15-09.75 15-05.25 15-08.25
11 Nicole Broussard Dutchtown 15-07.25 4.75m
15-00 15-04.50 15-07.25
12 Mary Duet St. Scholastica 15-06.00 4.72m
FOUL 15-06 15-03.75
12 Morgan White Byrd, C.E. 15-06.00 4.72m
14-04 15-06 15-03
14 Miannte' Guidry Thibodaux 15-05.25 4.70m
15-05.25 15-03.75 14-07
15 Amelia Bodet Mt. Carmel 15-05.00 4.69m
FOUL 14-10.25 15-05
16 Ashton Morales Berwick 15-04.75 4.69m
15-02 ND 15-04.75
17 Frankie Griffin Hamilton Christian 15-04.25 4.67m
14-09.50 14-09.75 15-04.25
18 Brooke Petkovich Mt. Carmel 15-04.00 4.67m
15-04 14-03.75 FOUL
19 Danai Metoyer Baton Rouge Magnet 15-03.25 4.65m
FOUL FOUL 15-03.25
20 Corrine Benandi Berwick 15-02.50 4.63m
15-02.50 14-06.50 15-00.75
20 Stacy Clark Zachary 15-02.50 4.63m
14-04.75 14-04.75 15-02.50
22 Haleigh Lorenz DeQuincy 15-00.75 4.59m
15-00.75 14-08.50 14-07
23 Kimberlyn Montgomery Lafayette 15-00.50 4.58m
14-07 14-01.25 15-00.50
24 Coriana Moreaux Oakdale 15-00.00 4.57m
14-07.25 14-08.50 15-00
25 Aleya Donald Leesville 14-10.00 4.52m
14-10 ND FOUL
26 Victoria Young Archbishop Chapelle 14-09.50 4.50m
14-06 FOUL 14-09.50
27 john'na winters West Jefferson 14-08.00 4.47m
13-05.50 14-04.50 14-08
28 Tushanna Davis East Ascension 14-06.25 4.42m
14-06.25 ND 14-05.25
29 Hannah Young Christian Life 14-04.00 4.36m
FOUL 14-04 FOUL
30 Jamie Hawkins Newman, Isidore 14-03.25 4.34m
13-05.50 14-03.25 14-00.50
31 Mykia Scott St. Katharine 14-02.25 4.32m
14-00.75 14-02.25 ND
32 Maggie Malone Sacred Heart 14-00.00 4.26m
13-08.75 14-00 ND
33 Katelyn Sancho St. Joseph's 13-11.75 4.26m
13-11.75 13-11.75 ND
34 Tatiana Bell Curtis, John 13-10.50 4.22m
13-10.50 ND ND
35 Madison Chandler Lafayette 13-06.25 4.12m
13-06.25 FOUL ND
36 Ann Marie Barfield St. Joseph's 13-06.00 4.11m
FOUL FOUL 13-06
37 Annie Alexander White, E.D. 13-01.75 4.00m
13-01.75 ND ND
38 Kaylin Martin St. James 13-00.50 3.97m
13-00.50 ND ND
39 Azita Rivers Castor 12-11.75 3.95m
12-11.75 ND ND
40 chaylin smith East St. John 12-11.50 3.94m
41 Sarah Drake Curtis, John 12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 ND ND
42 Milan Poydras St. Katharine 12-05.75 3.80m
12-05.75 ND ND
43 Cooke Kelsey Central, Bat 12-04.75 3.77m
12-04.75 ND ND
44 Kaitlyn Seidel Archbishop Chapelle 12-04.25 3.76m
12-04.25 ND ND
45 Alexius Chatman Zachary 12-03.00 3.73m
FOUL 12-03 FOUL
46 Adele Reynoir Newman, Isidore 12-02.50 3.72m
12-02.50 ND ND
47 Cooke Kaitlyn Central, Bat 11-07.75 3.54m
11-07.75 ND ND
48 Julia Smith Tara 11-05.00 3.47m
11-05 FOUL FOUL
49 Kayla Nolan False River 11-04.00 3.45m
11-04 ND ND
50 Sirra Ricard Hammond 10-11.50 3.34m
10-11.50 ND ND
51 Elanore Plater Sacred Heart 10-04.75 3.16m
FOUL FOUL 10-04.75
Event 22 Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================
TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD
Minimum Mark - 28-0
FH Composite: C 39-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)
FH Composite: C 39-08.50
MEET: M 38-05 1/29/2011 Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Amber Turner West Monroe 36-03.00 11.04m
35-04.25 35-11 36-03 35-10.75 35-08.75 35-11
2 Breanne Bias Hahnville 35-11.50 10.96m
34-10.50 35-10.75 35-11.50 35-10 35-09.75 35-09.75
3 Victoria Walter Woodlawn, Sh 34-11.25 10.64m
34-08.50 34-06.25 34-05 34-01.25 34-11.25 34-02
4 Heaven Terrell Oakdale 34-10.75 10.63m
33-08 34-00.75 34-00 34-06.25 34-10 34-10.75
5 Asia Campbell West Jefferson 34-08.75 10.58m
31-11 33-05.75 33-10.25 34-08.75 34-03 32-00.50
6 Morgan White Byrd, C.E. 34-04.25 10.47m
31-07.75 31-09.50 33-03.25 34-04.25 32-03 31-11
7 Amelia Bodet Mt. Carmel 33-00.75 10.07m
FOUL 33-00.75 31-10 PASS 31-08.50 FOUL
8 Jade Hayes Parkview Baptist 32-07.75 9.95m
FOUL 32-06.75 32-07.75 31-09.75 32-03.75 31-02.75
9 Maria Morgan Baton Rouge Magnet 32-04.50 9.86m
31-10.25 32-04.50 FOUL
10 Kaylin Martin St. James 32-03.00 9.82m
30-07.50 32-03 31-08.25
10 Mary Duet St. Scholastica 32-03.00 9.82m
FOUL 32-01 32-03
12 Rebekah Markel Lafayette 32-01.50 9.79m
32-01.50 FOUL FOUL
13 Jamie Hawkins Newman, Isidore 32-01.25 9.78m
31-04.75 32-01.25 30-10.50
14 jordan barrett Barbe 32-00.25 9.75m
32-00.25 FOUL 31-11
14 Ashton Morales Berwick 32-00.25 9.75m
31-08.25 32-00.25 31-05.50
16 Amy Turner Lusher Charter 31-10.00 9.70m
31-10 31-08.75 31-08.50
17 Andre'a Metoyer Baton Rouge Magnet 31-00.75 9.46m
FOUL 31-00.75 FOUL
18 Alexis Pickney St. Michael 30-10.75 9.41m
30-10.75 30-04 FOUL
19 Candace Baity Zachary 30-09.75 9.39m
30-09.75 30-09.75 FOUL
20 Samantha Clements Christian Life 30-09.50 9.38m
30-01.50 29-04.75 30-09.50
21 India Richardson West Feliciana 30-08.00 9.34m
30-08 29-02 ND
22 Madison Brogan Parkway 30-04.50 9.25m
29-00.50 29-09.25 30-04.50
23 Clare Barfield St. Joseph's 30-04.25 9.25m
29-06.75 29-08 30-04.25
24 Katelyn Sancho St. Joseph's 30-04.00 9.24m
30-04 29-07.75 30-00.25
25 Maliyah Franklin Hamilton Christian 30-03.50 9.23m
29-09 30-03.50 29-04
26 Milan Poydras St. Katharine 29-10.50 9.10m
FOUL FOUL 29-10.50
27 Angelique Johnson East St. John 29-10.25 9.09m
29-07.25 29-10.25 29-10.25
28 Meredith Zorn Archbishop Chapelle 29-08.75 9.06m
28-10.75 29-04.75 29-08.75
29 Ebony Edwards Lusher Charter 29-07.75 9.03m
29-07.75 29-05.25 28-06.25
30 Erin Payton Ehret, John 29-04.00 8.94m
28-05.75 FOUL 29-04
31 Corrine Benandi Berwick 29-00.00 8.83m
FOUL 29-00 FOUL
32 Abbi Owens Curtis, John 28-02.25 8.59m
27-03.25 FOUL 28-02.25
33 Tatiana Bell Curtis, John 28-01.75 8.57m
FOUL FOUL 28-01.75
34 Carione Collins Ehret, John 27-11.50 8.52m
27-11.50 ND ND
35 Alyssa Gros Bourgeois, H.L. 27-08.00 8.43m
FOUL 27-08 ND
36 Kaitlyn Seidel Archbishop Chapelle 27-07.25 8.41m
27-07.25 26-05 ND
37 Catherine Mosley Castor 27-05.00 8.35m
27-05 FOUL FOUL
-- Margie Venable Lafayette ND
PASS PASS PASS
-- Cherrelle Perkins Cabrini FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cayla Bean Cabrini FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Boys 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 6.92 2/8/2014 Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, Edna
MEET: M 6.95 2/15/2014 Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, Edna
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keitavious Walter Ruston 7.01q 2
2 Jerome Bazile Holy Cross 7.04q 8
3 Kemondrick Walter Ruston 7.09q 6
4 Dontrelle Allen East St. John 7.18q 5
5 Robert Rochell Fair Park 7.20q 12
6 Cartavia Cook Bossier 7.23q 6 7.223
7 Maurice Bailey Archbishop Rummel 7.23q 12 7.225
8 Rursun Turner Landry/Walker 7.24q 4 7.239
9 Derek Turner West Feliciana 7.24 11 7.240
10 Kristian Mosley Destrehan 7.25 4 7.241
11 Shecory Bell White, E.D. 7.25 3 7.243
12 Gary Robertson Hammond 7.25 3 7.246
13 Ja'Juantae Brown Tara 7.26 11
14 Malik VanDiver East Ascension 7.27 8
15 Clyde Edwards-Hillaire Catholic, Ba 7.30 13
16 Ryan Reed West Feliciana 7.31 12
17 Keidrick Haynes Zachary 7.32 6 7.311
18 Corey McCoy Leesville 7.32 1 7.317
19 Kalon Beverly Karr, Edna 7.32 13 7.320
20 Malcolm Ben Jesuit, New Orleans 7.33 12 7.321
21 Brian Coleman Hammond 7.33 3 7.322
22 Lawrence Scieneaux Ehret, John 7.33 7 7.325
23 Donald Rowlins North DeSoto 7.33 9 7.328
24 Tyler Syrie Carencro 7.34 13 7.332
25 Damion Jeanpiere Archbishop Rummel 7.34 12 7.337
26 Tyrone Chevalier Curtis, John 7.34 9 7.338
27 Christian Boyd North DeSoto 7.34 10 7.339
28 Leo Brownfield Central, Bat 7.35 2
29 Antoine Brown Bourgeois, H.L. 7.37 7
30 Joshua Deselles Higgins, L.W. 7.38 7
31 Malik Small Abbeville 7.39 1
32 Marquis Rogers Berwick 7.40 5 7.399
32 Ritney Coleman Bourgeois, H.L. 7.40 10 7.399
34 Preston Bell Baker 7.41 9
35 Derrick Gardner Glen Oaks 7.44 6 7.431
36 Burnell Williams Central, Bat 7.44 3 7.434
37 Cameron Davis St. Augustine 7.45 10 7.446
38 Kaleo Pascual Comeaux 7.45 1 7.449
38 Cameron Vidal St. Paul's 7.45 1 7.449
40 Wykeen Craft Landry/Walker 7.46 2 7.451
41 T.J. Wisham Episcopal 7.46 10 7.452
42 Dylan Hargrave Lafayette Christian 7.46 3 7.455
43 Qydril Spencer New Iberia 7.46 8 7.458
44 Tyreik Campbell Carencro 7.48 7
45 Kydris Washington Episcopal 7.49 4 7.483
46 Heisman Woods Brusly 7.49 2 7.489
47 Patrick Heard Minden 7.49 14 7.490
48 Julian Washington Natchitoches 7.50 9 7.491
49 Javon Joseph Karr, Edna 7.50 5 7.494
50 Sheldon Touriac Westgate 7.50 9 7.498
51 Kie'Ave Harry West St. John 7.51 6 7.508
52 Sam Ellison Archbishop Shaw 7.51 5 7.509
53 Juwan Wells Bossier 7.52 7
54 Ray'delle Jones Higgins, L.W. 7.53 3
55 Charles Davis Dutchtown 7.54 8
56 Eric James McMain, Eleanor 7.60 7 7.595
57 Travis Shears Belaire 7.60 12 7.599
58 Javon Brown East St. John 7.61 4
59 Austin Alexander West St. John 7.62 14 7.613
60 Treven Katley Lafayette Christian 7.62 10 7.620
61 Mikal Hebert Crowley 7.63 4
62 James Graves Capitol 7.64 13
63 Dakahre Smith Capitol 7.67 1
64 Jonathan Bryant East Ascension 7.72 14 7.716
64 Davis Bradley Abbeville 7.72 5 7.716
66 Jordan Guillory Mandeville 7.73 5
67 Alvin Johnson Jehovah-Jire 7.75 11
68 Christopher Dupree Westgate 7.76 14
69 Tremaine Spears Baker 7.77 9 7.762
70 Kirby Vaughn Live Oak 7.77 5 7.766
71 Gray Young Carver, G.W. 7.77 13 7.767
72 Derrick Stewart St. Augustine 7.80 8
73 Maysin Blum Fontainebleau 7.82 6 7.814
74 Terrance Jackson Jr Lake Area New Tech 7.82 5 7.817
75 Armon Rogers Woodlawn, Sh 7.84 12
76 Nicholas Sawyer Comeaux 7.86 1
77 Miliak Heyward Oakdale 7.91 2
78 Mike Washington Tara 7.93 11
79 Charles Conic Jehovah-Jire 7.94 1 7.937
80 Marvin Poullard Live Oak 7.94 2 7.939
80 John Marceaux Crowley 7.94 2 7.939
82 Dexter Rhodes Carver, G.W. 7.97 7
83 Prince Davis Christian Life 8.00 13
84 Harrison Watson Franklin, Ben 8.01 14
85 Darrius Cravin Hahnville 8.02 6
86 Nicholas Shanklin White, E.D. 8.05 3
-- Jacob Wilder Holden FS 8
-- Corey Wren Curtis, John FS 11
-- Zach Beard Simsboro FS 4
-- Hakim Ruffin Franklin FS 11
Event 12 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 6.92 2/8/2014 Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, Edna
MEET: M 6.95 2/15/2014 Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, Edna
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Dontrelle Allen East St. John 6.96 6.954
2 Keitavious Walter Ruston 6.96 6.960
3 Kemondrick Walter Ruston 6.99
4 Cartavia Cook Bossier 7.19
5 Rursun Turner Landry/Walker 7.20
-- Jerome Bazile Holy Cross DNS
-- Maurice Bailey Archbishop Rummel DNS
-- Robert Rochell Fair Park DNS
Event 10 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 8.00 2/15/2014 Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown
MEET: M 8.00 2/15/2014 Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Boyd North DeSoto 8.30q 2
2 Kam Cummings Catholic, Ba 8.31q 3
3 Darion Dunn Oakdale 8.45q 2
4 Travis O'Conner Curtis, John 8.64q 6
5 Dionte Soraporu St. Paul's 8.66q 4
6 Tarieek Anderson Captain Shreve 8.68q 4
7 Corey McCoy Leesville 8.76q 1
8 Brady Becerra St. Thomas Aquinas 8.80q 5 8.796
9 Robert Jackson Captain Shreve 8.80 3 8.800
10 Chris Mills Jesuit, New Orleans 8.85 1
11 Gerald Coleman Landry/Walker 9.09 2
12 Kyran Webb Franklin 9.16 3
13 Charles Milton Beau Chene 9.19 1
14 Davis Hughes Zachary 9.20 4
15 August Gray Westgate 9.25 4
16 Kane Matthews Bourgeois, H.L. 9.30 3 9.294
17 Rashad Tobias Higgins, L.W. 9.30 6 9.295
18 Douglas Green Abbeville 9.31 5
19 Santos Moreira Curtis, John 9.39 5
20 Roshon Sojitra Jesuit, New Orleans 9.44 2
21 Vernon Langley Catholic, Ba 9.51 4
22 Caden Dickinson Episcopal 9.55 3
23 Marcus Williams Covington 9.65 1
24 Anterrio Williams New Iberia 9.66 3 9.651
25 Dylan Breaux Barbe 9.66 4 9.658
26 Bryce Kerr Episcopal 9.87 1
27 Jack Reynolds Newman, Isidore 9.90 5
28 Will Hetzinger St. Thomas Aquinas 9.96 2
29 Keith Simon Karr, Edna 9.99 5
30 Eric Vandenburg Ruston 10.05 6
31 Cody Durrett Ruston 10.36 6
32 Charles Burrell Franklin 10.46 6
33 Jordan Jenkins Simsboro 10.49 6
34 Cameron Jackson Mandeville 10.56 6
35 Tyler Dixon Christian Life 10.58 4
36 Nathan Murray Christian Life 10.63 6
37 Luke Cunningham Central Cath 10.81 3
38 Matthew Leblanc Newman, Isidore 11.17 5
39 Ryan Smith False River 11.64 1
-- Jacob Wilder Holden DNF 5
Event 10 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 8.00 2/15/2014 Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown
MEET: M 8.00 2/15/2014 Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Christian Boyd North DeSoto 8.18
2 Kam Cummings Catholic, Ba 8.43
3 Darion Dunn Oakdale 8.60
4 Dionte Soraporu St. Paul's 8.68
5 Tarieek Anderson Captain Shreve 8.70
6 Brady Becerra St. Thomas Aquinas 8.76
7 Travis O'Conner Curtis, John 9.05
-- Corey McCoy Leesville DNS
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 48.15 2001 Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)
FH Composite: C 48.15
MEET: M 48.73 2012 Cyril Grayson, Rummel HS
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Tahrike Jones Lutcher 51.22 2
2 Corrieon Mosby Natchitoches 51.37 1
3 Cartavia Cook Bossier 51.55 2
4 Hakim Ruffin Franklin 51.85 1
5 Trevions Rouchon Franklin 51.91 5
6 Jimmie Wise Assumption 52.10 1
7 Colby Lavergne Comeaux 52.26 2
8 Keith Mendoza Archbishop Shaw 52.51 4 52.502
9 Bryan Bradford Zachary 52.51 5 52.508
10 Ceasar Moore Zachary 52.54 3
11 Max Robin St. Paul's 52.74 3
12 Zachary Cloutet Mandeville 52.80 4
13 Blake Comeaux New Iberia 52.97 8
14 Kalon Beverly Karr, Edna 53.02 1
15 Cody Branch Curtis, John 53.04 4
16 Gerald Coleman Landry/Walker 53.18 7
17 Brady Becerra St. Thomas Aquinas 53.20 2
18 Shecory Bell White, E.D. 53.31 5
19 Darryl Love Landry/Walker 53.37 8
20 Kerry Buckley Curtis, John 53.44 6
21 Jermie Walker Archbishop Rummel 53.48 7
22 Daniel Simmons St. Amant 53.51 2
23 Charles Milton Beau Chene 53.53 5
24 Caden Dickinson Episcopal 53.73 9
25 John Cooper Catholic, Ba 53.81 9
26 Keishawn Ardoin Comeaux 53.86 7
27 Tyler Hall Karr, Edna 53.93 3
28 Marquis Rogers Berwick 53.97 8
29 Derrick Gardner Glen Oaks 54.02 6
30 Yusef Davis Baton Rouge Magnet 54.04 7
31 Treylon Barnaba Carencro 54.29 13
32 Aaron Anderson Christian Life 54.30 6
33 Darren Evans Glen Oaks 54.50 11
34 Brandon Nunnery Baton Rouge Magnet 54.55 9
35 Austin James Sumner, Jewel 54.71 5
36 Heisman Woods Brusly 54.82 11
37 Brendan LeDuff Catholic, Ba 54.89 9
38 Matthew Daigle St. Louis 54.93 10
39 Robert Rochell Fair Park 55.00 6
40 August Gray Westgate 55.11 13 55.107
41 Juwan Wells Bossier 55.11 2 55.108
42 Damon Guidry Crowley 55.42 11
43 Jordan Jackson Central, Bat 55.47 12
44 Mentavious Mccallister Ruston 55.74 12
45 Mikal Hebert Crowley 55.76 14
46 Tywonne Harris Belaire 55.81 14
47 Devin Joseph Capitol 56.01 1
48 Tarique Fisher Ehret, John 56.03 7
49 Patrick McKinney Mandeville 56.14 10
50 Arthur Francis Capitol 56.29 4
51 Tyroy Lanus Riverdale 56.36 12
52 Qydril Spencer New Iberia 56.42 8
53 Jason Williams Franklin, Ben 56.58 15
54 Patrick Ryan Destrehan 56.62 19
55 Kenneil Tassin East St. John 56.70 12
56 Rodrick Pool Hammond 56.80 18
57 Dante Scott Franklin, Ben 57.20 20
58 Daniel Delatte St. Augustine 57.39 19
59 Logan Sanchez White, E.D. 57.43 11
60 Myles Baker Vinci Episcopal 57.46 15
61 Sam Ellison Archbishop Shaw 57.56 10
62 Richmond Wall Jesuit, New Orleans 57.78 13
63 Zach Beard Simsboro 57.79 10
64 Matray Nedd Hahnville 57.85 11
65 Jaquinton Kinsey Ruston 57.95 12
66 Reggie Doherty Hammond 58.05 18
67 Brandon Stewart West Feliciana 58.06 17 58.051
68 Dezmond Prejean Lafayette Christian 58.06 14 58.056
69 Rodney Coleman St. Augustine 58.08 16
70 Charles Conic Jehovah-Jire 58.15 8
71 Evan Carrie Jesuit, New Orleans 58.38 15
72 Dekalun Burton Carver, G.W. 58.74 13
73 Allen Arclies Abbeville 59.24 19
74 Rickeem Jones Lake Area New Tech 59.30 18
75 Jabari Walters West St. John 59.38 16
76 Kenneth Boyd Easton, Warren 59.39 7
77 Johnathan Franklin Hahnville 59.74 16
78 Ryan Smith False River 1:00.05 16 1:00.048
79 Sean McHugh Newman, Isidore 1:00.05 14 1:00.050
80 Brice Kensey Lake Area New Tech 1:00.26 17
81 Eric Brown Jehovah-Jire 1:00.72 16
82 Tomiek Williams St. Thomas Aquinas 1:00.85 17
83 Jacob Macaluso Archbishop Rummel 1:00.93 13
84 James Simon West St. John 1:01.31 20
85 Lionel Williams Carver, G.W. 1:01.94 12
86 Kaleb Douget Opelousas Catholic 1:03.19 16
87 Trevon Lewis Holy Rosary 1:03.95 14
88 Donte Johnson McMain, Eleanor 1:04.30 20
89 Kaywon Harrell Woodlawn, Sh 1:04.38 20
90 Campbell McCoy Newman, Isidore 1:08.80 17
91 Jacob Wilder Holden 1:11.45 20
92 Darrien Pierre Fair Park 1:16.16 19
-- Darius Rixner East St. John DNF 8
Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run
==================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:50.56 1987 George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)
FH Composite: C 1:50.56
MEET: M 1:56.79 2005 Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustin
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Coston St. Paul's 1:56.89 1
2 Matthew Myrtue Fontainebleau 1:59.97 1
3 Jeremy Wall Baton Rouge Magnet 2:01.98 2
4 Kyle Soulant Archbishop Shaw 2:02.36 1
5 Michael Comeaux Catholic, Ba 2:03.35 1
6 Ben Domingue St. Thomas More 2:05.38 1
7 Austin Brown Curtis, John 2:05.89 1
8 Chase Slater North DeSoto 2:07.73 2
9 Matthew Harris Slidell 2:07.89 3
10 thomas daigle Ascension Catholic 2:08.04 2
11 Prynceton Fant Parkway 2:08.17 1
12 Michael Tramonte Catholic, Ba 2:08.40 2
13 Solomon Layton Captain Shreve 2:08.76 2
14 Adam Robinson Lafayette 2:09.37 3
15 George Celestine Westgate 2:10.46 1
16 Zane Andersen Dunham 2:11.69 4
17 Trey Stewart Curtis, John 2:12.18 1
18 Mason Ramagos Catholic, Po 2:12.58 3
19 Dequan Cross East St. John 2:13.70 5
20 Key Alfred Carencro 2:14.30 8
21 William Kennedy Episcopal 2:14.41 5
22 Cole Billiot Parkway 2:14.48 1
23 Brcdrick Ruffim McMain, Eleanor 2:16.23 8
24 Deon Queen Capitol 2:16.30 2
25 Brian Davis East St. John 2:16.38 2
26 Frank Jordan Lake Area New Tech 2:16.46 4
27 Owen Pellegrin Covenant Christian 2:16.64 3
28 Cameron Davidson Zachary 2:16.85 3
29 Benard Artis Landry/Walker 2:17.10 4
30 John Maurer Bourgeois, H.L. 2:17.89 4
31 Cameron Cullens Episcopal 2:18.08 5
32 Javonte Baltazar Oakdale 2:18.10 3
33 Tyroy Lanus Riverdale 2:18.40 6
34 Blair Harges Newman, Isidore 2:18.67 5
35 Hayden Ricca Jesuit, New Orleans 2:18.81 4
36 Aaron Landry St. Thomas More 2:18.97 3
37 Seth Mullins Hahnville 2:19.58 6
38 Hunter Leyva Natchitoches 2:20.67 8
39 Donald Mitchell Natchitoches 2:20.85 5
40 Jonathan Arnold Jesuit, New Orleans 2:22.60 4
41 Alex Domingue Crowley 2:22.87 4
42 Josh Chamberlain Newman, Isidore 2:23.54 5
43 Joseph Tamporello Fontainebleau 2:24.19 8
44 Ulysses Bush Belaire 2:24.33 8
45 Terrance Gusman Easton, Warren 2:24.85 4
46 Kenneth Boyd Easton, Warren 2:26.41 3
47 Brenden Staffier Covington 2:26.55 8
48 justin phillips Higgins, L.W. 2:26.78 6
49 Rochon Washington Thibodaux 2:27.88 5
50 Trae Bardell St. Augustine 2:28.70 6
51 John Paul Spera Archbishop Rummel 2:28.82 4
52 David Anthon St. Thomas Aquinas 2:29.46 5
53 Golden Borden St. Augustine 2:32.57 5
54 Jailen Bell Karr, Edna 2:32.78 6
55 Wesley Simon Holy Rosary 2:34.71 6
56 Owen Anderson Carver, G.W. 2:40.16 5
57 Andi Bui Opelousas Catholic 2:44.66 6
58 Malik Royal Belaire 2:45.11 6
59 Nicholas Borne West St. John 2:45.41 7
60 Andre Redditt Bossier 2:52.04 7
61 Ral'Vante Crandle Covington 2:52.34 7
62 John Langston Bossier 2:58.14 7
63 Liam Sheehan-Dean University Lab 3:00.15 7
64 JR Meuller Lakeside 3:02.00 7
65 Logan Bailey Lakeside 3:02.61 7
66 Lee Parker Runnels 3:04.69 7
67 John Russell Castor 3:06.04 7
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:18.31 2/8/2014 Zachary Albright, St. Paul's
FH Composite: C 4:19.70
MEET: M 4:26.56 2/15/2014 Eric Coston, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Daigle Assumption 4:29.14 1
2 Hayden Kingfisher Parkway 4:31.95 1
3 Ryan Burrell Baton Rouge Magnet 4:32.26 1
4 Jacob Hammons Parkway 4:38.61 1
5 Brandon Lewis-Graham Captain Shreve 4:39.00 1
6 Austin Brown Curtis, John 4:39.50 1
7 Michael Brown Newman, Isidore 4:40.72 2
8 Trey Stewart Curtis, John 4:41.63 1
9 Regan Lemaire Lafayette 4:43.02 1
10 miles Griffin Ruston 4:43.30 1
11 Griffin Wiemelt Fontainebleau 4:43.64 2
12 Noah Elder Mandeville 4:44.67 1
13 Charles Kreamer St. Thomas More 4:48.87 2
14 Eli Sisung Jesuit, New Orleans 4:49.10 2
15 Alex Dunbar Episcopal 4:49.29 2
16 Brandon McDonald Bourgeois, H.L. 4:49.68 2
17 Trevor Johnson Walker 4:50.70 2
18 Owen Pellegrin Covenant Christian 4:51.18 2
19 Jacob Comeaux St. Thomas More 4:52.46 2
20 Nicholas Scott Tara 4:54.25 3
21 Eric Greene Lakeside 4:54.65 2
22 Brennon Bernard South Lafourche 4:55.56 1
23 Andrew Barefield Leesville 4:56.60 2
24 Scott Vedros Archbishop Shaw 4:58.02 1
25 Patrick Jefferson Baton Rouge Magnet 4:59.65 3
26 Alexander Bienvenu Archbishop Rummel 4:59.88 3
27 Colin Sullivan St. Paul's 5:00.44 1
28 Lyons Blum Newman, Isidore 5:01.68 4
29 Kyle Montgomery Haynes Academy 5:02.70 3
30 Sal Grizzaffi Central Cath 5:03.60 3
31 Kaleb Sahlie Airline 5:04.02 2
32 Kaleb Chanet East Ascension 5:04.21 4
33 Dean Campbell Runnels 5:04.33 4
34 Nick Teague Leesville 5:06.75 3
35 Adam Heath Episcopal 5:07.44 4
36 John Howe Runnels 5:09.17 4
37 Seth Papineau Airline 5:09.25 3
38 Brian Davis East St. John 5:09.26 4
39 Hunter Leyva Natchitoches 5:11.04 4
40 Mostafa Meselhe Lafayette 5:12.85 2
41 Robert Mipro Franklin, Ben 5:14.38 6
42 Logan Thibodeaux Ascension Catholic 5:19.48 4
43 Jeffery Hudson Karr, Edna 5:21.00 4
44 Matthew Myers Hathaway 5:21.07 3
45 Reed Callegan St. Michael 5:21.10 6
46 Marc Everitt Archbishop Rummel 5:21.82 3
47 Matthew Vananburg Destrehan 5:23.03 6
48 Race Bourgeois White, E.D. 5:25.05 2
49 Jordan Tufts Jesuit, New Orleans 5:28.10 5
50 Terrell Adams Lake Area New Tech 5:28.11 5
51 Donte McDonald Lake Area New Tech 5:28.50 6
52 Joey Edwards Sumner, Jewel 5:30.68 5
53 Jacob Moore Westminster 5:30.86 3
54 Alex Wisecarver St. Thomas Aquinas 5:31.45 5
55 Brandon Doucette Sumner, Jewel 5:32.06 5
56 Isaac Hulsey Central, Bat 5:33.31 5
57 Jack Collins Mandeville 5:33.83 4
58 Evan Dugas Covenant Christian 5:34.98 4
59 Eric Brown Hahnville 5:36.91 6
60 Aaron Landry Ascension Catholic 5:41.70 4
61 Trae Bardell St. Augustine 5:43.37 6
62 Harrison Coleman Karr, Edna 5:44.12 4
63 Phoenix Thomas Cox, Helen 5:47.13 6
64 William LeBlanc Catholic, Po 5:48.12 5
65 Logan Bailey Lakeside 5:51.40 5
66 Johnathan Ryan Destrehan 5:51.89 6
67 Micah Barnett Central, Bat 5:57.76 6
68 Andi Bui Opelousas Catholic 6:01.95 6
69 Lemarcus Jones Fair Park 6:21.96 5
70 Cyrus Johnson Landry/Walker 6:23.12 5
-- Ronald Wallace Cox, Helen DNF 6
-- Brian Cain East St. John DQ 3 Ran 4 steps outside
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:24.12 2/15/2014 Zachary Albright, St. Paul's
FH Composite: C 9:27.19
MEET: M 9:24.12 2/15/2014 Zachary Albright, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Chace Edwards Brother Martin 9:56.50 1
2 Conner Killian Archbishop Rummel 9:56.60 1
3 Bryant White Archbishop Shaw 10:04.39 1
4 Brandt Green Catholic, Ba 10:05.62 1
5 Spencer Albright St. Paul's 10:06.61 1
6 Randy Carter, Jr. Jehovah-Jire 10:08.66 1
7 Tyler Dugas Curtis, John 10:14.72 1
8 Austin Ballow Sumner, Jewel 10:16.20 1
9 Miles McLindon Catholic, Ba 10:17.66 1
10 Thomas Kelton Denham Springs 10:18.30 1
11 Adam Wise Fontainebleau 10:28.18 1
12 Nathan Poovey Parkway 10:29.14 1
13 Stephen Schlottman St. Paul's 10:29.52 1
14 Carlos Zervigon Jesuit, New Orleans 10:30.03 1
15 Key Alfred Carencro 10:33.91 3
16 John Paul Hardin Zachary 10:34.96 1
17 Andrew Barefield Leesville 10:35.65 2
18 Cody Robinson Lakeside 10:38.11 2
19 Alex Lewis Holy Rosary 10:39.46 2
20 Nick Teague Leesville 10:41.39 2
21 Mark Golay Ridgewood 10:44.06 1
22 Michael Lee Episcopal 10:47.66 2
23 John Kling Jesuit, New Orleans 10:48.34 2
24 Felipe Pelaez Brother Martin 10:48.58 1
25 Evan Doomes Baton Rouge Magnet 10:52.15 2
26 Ethan Weaver Curtis, John 10:57.43 2
27 Lance Abshire Parkview Baptist 10:59.98 2
28 Christian Nevins Parkway 11:00.72 1
29 Mark Mitchell Airline 11:00.90 2
30 Salem Morelli Slidell 11:12.84 3
31 Clayton Ourso St. Thomas Aquinas 11:14.75 2
32 Lucas Marcello White, E.D. 11:18.79 2
33 Luke Labat White, E.D. 11:22.43 2
34 Clifton Haacker Airline 11:25.56 2
35 Austin Daigle St. Thomas More 11:31.72 2
36 Logan Daigle St. Thomas More 11:32.01 2
37 Andrew Rabalais Live Oak 11:35.07 2
38 John Gainey Newman, Isidore 11:39.29 3
39 Drake Badeaux Hahnville 11:43.33 3
40 Tyler Davis Lakeside 11:43.35 3
41 Kaelan Merrifield University Lab 11:50.78 3
42 Tyler Granger Lafayette Christian 11:55.12 3
43 Sam Matthews Runnels 11:57.90 3
44 Jonnell Crockett East St. John 12:07.63 2
45 Zachary Curtis False River 12:28.40 3
46 Thomas Crowley Holy Rosary 12:28.68 2
47 Grant Carey Newman, Isidore 13:01.84 3
48 Cody Dryden Bourgeois, H.L. 14:29.78 3
49 Tyler Melancon Central, Bat 14:36.29 3
-- Cayden Stephens Live Oak DNF 3
-- Hunter Fudge West Feliciana DNF 3
Event 2 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:28.99 1997 Catholic High (BR), Catholic H
K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone
FH Composite: C 1:28.99
MEET: M 1:29.86 2/15/2014 Karr, Edna, Karr, Edna
S Beverly, E Davis, D Holmes, R Najee'
School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Natchitoches Central 'A' 1:32.81 2
1) Cadarius Taylor 2) Reginald Turner
3) Julian Washington 4) Corrieon Mosby
2 Curtis, John 'A' 1:33.02 2
1) Marquis Albert 2) Tyrone Leggette
3) Corey Wren 4) Tyrone Chevalier
3 Ruston 'A' 1:33.44 4
1) Keitavious Walter 2) Kemondrick Walter
3) Ladarius Winzer 4) Jaquinton Kinsey
4 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 1:33.86 3
1) Sethan Hollier 2) Landon Flowers
3) Kam Cummings 4) Logan Hart
5 Ehret, John 'A' 1:34.46 3
1) Terrell Bailey 2) Lawrence Scieneaux
3) Taris Shenall 4) Tarique Fisher
6 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 1:34.93 3
1) Brandon Nunnery 2) Kyshaun Domingue
3) Ethan Sam 4) Jeremy Wall
7 Fontainebleau 'A' 1:35.12 4
1) Ethan Cowan 2) Jordan Burke
3) Noah Greer 4) Kendrick Marquez
8 East St. John 'A' 1:35.63 1
1) Dontrelle Allen 2) Javon Brown
3) Jarod Jackson 4) Darius Rixner
9 Jesuit, New Orleans 'A' 1:35.69 6
1) Bobby Comeaux 2) Chris Mills
3) Jandon Briscoe 4) Malcolm Ben
10 Archbishop Rummel 'A' 1:35.86 4
1) Jermie Walker 2) Maurice Bailey
3) Damion Jeanpiere 4) Zachary Guillard
11 Bossier 'A' 1:36.27 2
1) Juwan Wells 2) Xavier Venious
3) John Langston 4) Cartavia Cook
12 Westgate 'A' 1:36.65 1
1) August Gray 2) George Celestine
3) Malik Willis 4) Sheldon Touriac
13 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 1:37.00 3
1) Antoine Brown 2) Ritney Coleman
3) Damaris Holmes 4) Tevin Johnson
14 Landry/Walker 'A' 1:37.39 4
1) Gerald Coleman 2) Rursun Turner
3) Darryl Love 4) Wykeen Craft
15 Comeaux 'A' 1:38.26 7
1) Kaleo Pascual 2) Gavin Daigle
3) Tanarious Achan 4) Keishawn Ardoin
16 Hammond 'A' 1:38.40 6
1) Brian Coleman 2) Dewayne Locue
3) Rodrick Pool 4) Gary Robertson
17 Central, Baton Rouge 'A' 1:38.82 1
1) Leo Brownfield 2) Jordan Jackson
3) Dewey Hampton 4) Burnell Williams
18 Episcopal 'A' 1:39.67 6
1) Kydris Washington 2) Allen Singletary
3) Hunter Wendt 4) T.J. Wisham
19 Carver, G.W. 'A' 1:40.08 7
1) Duwan Quinn 2) Dekalun Burton
3) Gray Young 4) Lionel Williams
20 Lafayette Christian 'A' 1:40.41 7
1) Dylan Hargrave 2) Treven Katley
3) Regan Miller 4) Dezmond Prejean
21 Christian Life 'A' 1:40.95 6
1) Aaron Anderson 2) Tyler Dixon
3) Nathan Murray 4) Westin Williams
22 St. Augustine 'A' 1:41.50 3
1) Cameron Davis 2) Bomani Brown
3) Daniel Delatte 4) Paul Keller
23 West St. John 'A' 1:42.07 3
1) Austin Alexander 2) Nicholas Borne
3) James Simon 4) Lamore Boudoin
24 Abbeville 'A' 1:43.13 7
1) Malik Small 2) Davis Bradley
3) Demond Williams 4) Mathew Johnson
25 Baker 'A' 1:44.04 2
1) Delonta Miller 2) Tremaine Spears
3) Cameron Heil 4) Preston Bell
26 White, E.D. 'A' 1:44.79 6
1) Logan Sanchez 2) Justin Waguespack
3) Landry John 4) Daniel Triggs
-- Newman, Isidore 'A' DQ 5 Broke for pole too s
1) Stephen Reynolds 2) Jacob Stephens
3) Jack Reynolds 4) Zack Backstrom
-- Mandeville 'A' DQ 5 Broke topole too soo
1) Jordan Guillory 2) Garrett Williams
3) Ethan Thibodeaux 4) Clifton Arnold
-- Lake Area New Tech 'A' DQ 5 Broke for Pole too s
1) Terrance Jackson Jr 2) Rickeem Jones
3) Brice Kensey 4) Frank Jordan
-- Franklin 'A' DQ 2 Before exchange zone
1) Alvontra Perro 2) Hakim Ruffin
3) Charles Webb 4) Trevions Rouchon
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:22.90 2002 JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)
R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins
FH Composite: C 3:22.90
MEET: M 3:23.89 2005 Barbe HS, Barbe HS
R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins
School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 3:31.19 2
1) Sethan Hollier 2) Kam Cummings
3) Patrick Stephens 4) Landon Flowers
2 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 3:32.39 2
1) Damaris Holmes 2) Tevin Johnson
3) Kane Matthews 4) Brandon McDonald
3 Fontainebleau 'A' 3:34.98 4
1) Ethan Cowan 2) John/Alex Mroski
3) Griffin Wiemelt 4) Matthew Myrtue
4 Ehret, John 'A' 3:35.17 3
1) Terrell Bailey 2) Lawrence Scieneaux
3) Taris Shenall 4) Tarique Fisher
5 Captain Shreve 'A' 3:36.40 1
1) Alexander Fontenot 2) Brandon Lewis-Graham
3) Solomon Layton 4) Robert Jackson
6 St. Paul's 'A' 3:37.84 6
1) Eric Coston 2) Joseph Cherry
3) Max Robin 4) Dionte Soraporu
7 Mandeville 'A' 3:40.65 4
1) Clifton Arnold 2) Nathan Guillot
3) Ethan Thibodeaux 4) Zachary Cloutet
8 Dutchtown 'A' 3:41.28 4
1) Javon Pierre 2) Terrence Green
3) Ethan Harlan 4) Zach Kilpatrick
9 Zachary 'A' 3:41.39 3
1) Davis Hughes 2) Ceasar Moore
3) Christopher Goff 4) Bryan Bradford
10 East St. John 'A' 3:43.79 1
1) Dontrelle Allen 2) Jarod Jackson
3) Dequan Cross 4) Darius Rixner
11 Central, Baton Rouge 'A' 3:43.80 3
1) Jordan Jackson 2) Leo Brownfield
3) Devante Heil 4) Micha Venable
12 Landry/Walker 'A' 3:44.09 5
1) Gerald Coleman 2) Darryl Love
3) Wykeen Craft 4) Benard Artis
13 Episcopal 'A' 3:44.68 3
1) Caden Dickinson 2) William D'Armond
3) Jeremiah Mayes 4) Jacob DeWitt
14 Franklin 'A' 3:47.86 2
1) Hakim Ruffin 2) Alvontra Perro
3) Charles Burrell 4) Trevions Rouchon
15 Capitol 'A' 3:48.07 4
1) Devin Joseph 2) Arthur Francis
3) Sedrick Willis 4) Dakahre Smith
16 Newman, Isidore 'A' 3:49.92 6
1) Stephen Reynolds 2) Jacob Stephens
3) Louie Uhalt 4) Zack Backstrom
17 Christian Life 'A' 3:50.99 6
1) Aaron Anderson 2) Westin Williams
3) Nathan Murray 4) McKoy Smith
18 St. Augustine 'A' 3:51.10 6
1) Bomani Brown 2) Teddy White
3) Daniel Delatte 4) Rodney Coleman
19 Jesuit, New Orleans 'A' 3:51.60 5
1) Bobby Comeaux 2) Connor Prouet
3) Raymond Nash 4) Jandon Briscoe
20 Jehovah-Jireh Christian 'A' 3:53.45 7
1) Charles Conic 2) Eric Brown
3) Alvin Johnson 4) Randy Carter, Jr.
21 West St. John 'A' 3:55.96 7
1) Nicholas Borne 2) Jabari Walters
3) Lamore Boudoin 4) James Simon
22 Higgins, L.W. 'A' 3:57.75 2
1) Rashad Tobias 2) Joshua Deselles
3) justin phillips 4) Lavar Gumms
23 White, E.D. 'A' 4:03.00 6
1) Logan Sanchez 2) Daniel Triggs
3) Landry John 4) Shecory Bell
24 False River 'A' 4:28.95 7
1) Bailey Humphries 2) Ryan Arnoud
3) Marvin Kador 4) Zachary Curtis
-- Curtis, John 'A' DQ 2 Jewerly Rule (3rd Le
1) Richard Miller 2) Cody Branch
3) Travis O'Conner 4) Austin Brown
-- Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' DQ 4 Jewelry Rule (3rd Le
1) Brandon Nunnery 2) Kyshaun Domingue
3) Jonathan Thomas 4) Yusef Davis
-- Woodlawn, Shreveport 'A' DQ 5 Jewerly Rule (4th le
1) Robert Evans 2) Armon Rogers
3) Kaywon Harrell 4) Joseph Elzie
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 7:58.79 1987 Catholic High (BR), Catholic H
FH Composite: C 7:58.79
MEET: M 8:17.54 2005 Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug
D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks
School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 8:20.85 1
1) Jeffrey Kelley 2) Michael Comeaux
3) David Toups 4) Pierce Hill
2 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 8:26.13 1
1) Ryan Burrell 2) D'Ryan Gallow
3) Jonathan Thomas 4) Jeremy Wall
3 Jesuit, New Orleans 'A' 8:37.53 1
1) Eli Sisung 2) Reed Meric
3) Michael Schwing 4) Tanner Tresca
4 Comeaux 'A' 8:39.17 1
1) Dylan Dunford 2) Nicholas Dugas
3) Matthew Colston 4) Colby Lavergne
5 Lafayette 'A' 8:43.65 1
1) Adam Robinson 2) Regan Lemaire
3) Mostafa Meselhe 4) Blake Arceneaux
6 Archbishop Shaw 'A' 8:50.41 1
1) Bryant White 2) Scott Vedros
3) Keith Mendoza 4) Kyle Soulant
7 Episcopal 'A' 8:52.09 1
1) William D'Armond 2) Jacob DeWitt
3) Alex Dunbar 4) Michael Lee
8 Newman, Isidore 'A' 8:56.38 1
1) Lyons Blum 2) Michael Brown
3) Louie Uhalt 4) John Adler
9 Dutchtown 'A' 9:02.36 2
1) Terrence Green 2) Garrett Barton
3) Kade Reich 4) Nick Harper
10 St. Paul's 'A' 9:07.73 2
1) Alexander Harp 2) Tristan Smith
3) Colin Sullivan 4) Matthew Wallace
11 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 9:14.26 3
1) Dylan Dunaway 2) Chris Freese
3) Alberto Valenzuela 4) Dawson Gildig
12 Curtis, John 'A' 9:16.77 2
1) Denton Young 2) Chris Matise
3) Derrick Williams 4) Richard Miller
13 Brother Martin 'A' 9:17.84 2
1) Jonathan Henneberg 2) Myles Ceravalo
3) Grant Belsome 4) Ben Crowley
14 Mandeville 'A' 9:22.04 2
1) Nick Trombatore 2) Brandon Gilbert
3) Taylor Tate 4) Zachary Cloutet
15 Sumner, Jewel 'A' 9:30.90 2
1) Austin James 2) Joey Edwards
3) Brandon Doucette 4) Austin Ballow
16 Runnels 'A' 9:33.84 3
1) Nathan Fairley 2) Grant Fink
3) John Howe 4) Dean Campbell
17 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 9:41.06 2
1) John Maurer 2) Craig Souldier
3) Josh Visser 4) Cody Dryden
18 Holy Rosary 'A' 9:49.13 3 9:49.126
1) Alex Lewis 2) Thomas Crowley
3) Trevon Lewis 4) Wesley Simon
19 Lake Area New Tech 'A' 9:49.13 3 9:49.129
1) Terrell Adams 2) Rickeem Jones
3) Donte McDonald 4) Frank Jordan
20 Lakeside 'A' 9:51.45 3
1) Logan Bailey 2) Eric Greene
3) JR Meuller 4) Tyler Davis
21 Karr, Edna 'A' 9:52.03 1
1) Jailen Bell 2) Harrison Coleman
3) Tyler Hall 4) Jeffery Hudson
22 White, E.D. 'A' 9:54.58 3
1) Jay Barrilleaux 2) Luke Labat
3) Lucas Marcello 4) Race Bourgeois
23 Central, Baton Rouge 'A' 9:57.71 2
1) Rashad Sims 2) Kade Pruyn
3) Darryl Lavigne 4) Micah Barnett
24 St. Augustine 'A' 10:10.84 2
1) Golden Borden 2) Trae Bardell
3) JA Quan Wright 4) Rodney Coleman
25 Franklin 'A' 10:16.03 2
1) Allen Randle 2) Charles Burrell
3) Jamal Conner 4) Dominique Henry
26 Castor 'A' 10:21.42 3
1) Thomas Moss 2) Kory McGee
3) Mateo Chavez 4) Tytavion Clark
27 False River 'A' 10:47.19 3
1) Bailey Humphries 2) Ryan Arnoud
3) River Kilpatrick 4) Zachary Curtis
-- East St. John 'A' DNF 1
1) Dequan Cross 2) Brian Cain
3) Brian Davis 4) Jonnell Crockett
Event 26 Boys High Jump
========================================================================
Minimum Mark - 5-6
PROGRESSIONS -
5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-1, 6-2, (1 inch)
FH Composite: C 7-01 1996 JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)
FH Composite: C 7-01
MEET: M 6-08 2004 Don Hargroder, St. Thomas More HS
MEET: M 6-08 1/29/2011 Andre Dorsey, Chalmette
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jeremiah Mayes Episcopal 6-04.00 1.93m
2 Damon Guidry Crowley 6-02.00 1.87m
3 Kenan Jones Berwick J6-02.00 1.87m
4 Darryl Anderson Zachary J6-02.00 1.87m
5 Cameron Kocik Barbe J6-02.00 1.87m
6 Jalen Brown East St. John 5-10.00 1.77m
7 Cardaye Modest Simsboro J5-10.00 1.77m
8 David Tatman Episcopal 5-08.00 1.72m
8 August Gray Westgate 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Brennan Dorsey Parkview Baptist J5-08.00 1.72m
11 Nickolas Baudean Covington J5-08.00 1.72m
11 Tevin Washington East Ascension J5-08.00 1.72m
13 Roshon Sojitra Jesuit, New Orleans J5-08.00 1.72m
14 Jordan Jackson Central, Bat 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Allen Randle Franklin J5-06.00 1.67m
15 Zavier Allen Bourgeois, H.L. J5-06.00 1.67m
15 Allen Dixon Curtis, John J5-06.00 1.67m
18 Caleb Brown North DeSoto J5-06.00 1.67m
-- Harry Gaines East Iberville NH
-- Zach Beard Simsboro NH
-- Vernon Langley Catholic, Ba NH
-- Anterrio Williams New Iberia NH
-- Kyran Webb Franklin NH
-- Harrison Coleman Karr, Edna NH
-- Beau Nicaud Jesuit, New Orleans NH
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
========================================================================
Minimum Mark - 10-1 (3.07)
Progressions - 10-1 (3.07), 11-1 (3.37), 12-1 (3.68),
12-10 (3.91),13-6 (4.11),14-0 (4.26),14-6 (4.41),15-0 (4.57),
15-6 (4.72),16-0 (4.87),16-4(4.97),16-8(5.08),17-0(5.18) (4 in)
FH Composite: C 17-08 2/15/2014 Devin King, Sumner, Jewe
FH Composite: C 16-07
MEET: M 17-08 2/15/2014 Devin King, Sumner, Jewe
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Armand Duplantis Lafayette 16-00.00 4.87m
2 Cole Courtois Westgate 15-00.00 4.57m
3 Austin Schott Jesuit, New Orleans 14-06.00 4.41m
4 Landon Dore St. Louis 14-00.00 4.26m
5 Cooper Marcotte St. Paul's 13-06.00 4.11m
6 Kaleb Derouen North Vermilion J13-06.00 4.11m
7 Adam Pennington Covington J13-06.00 4.11m
8 Adriano Theriot South Cameron J13-06.00 4.11m
9 Christopher Foreman St. Thomas More 12-10.00 3.91m
10 Ashby Woolf University Lab J12-10.00 3.91m
11 Chandler Lemoine Catholic, Ba J12-10.00 3.91m
12 Daniel Augustin Jesuit, New Orleans 12-01.00 3.68m
12 Aaron Lemaire Lafayette 12-01.00 3.68m
14 Jake Pellegrin Episcopal J12-01.00 3.68m
15 Ryan Richard Parkview Baptist 11-01.00 3.37m
15 Joe Carcomche Fontainebleau 11-01.00 3.37m
17 Richard Doucet South Lafourche J11-01.00 3.37m
18 Cordell Collins Natchitoches J11-01.00 3.37m
18 Darrid Romero Crowley J11-01.00 3.37m
20 Myles Baker Vinci Episcopal 10-01.00 3.07m
20 Seth Geutreaux Westgate 10-01.00 3.07m
22 Mason Miller St. Thomas Aquinas J10-01.00 3.07m
-- Kordell Vance East St. John NH
-- Noah Robertson Thibodaux NH
-- obediyah payne East St. John NH
-- John/Alex Mroski Fontainebleau NH
Event 21 Boys Shot Put
========================================================================
TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
Minimum Mark - 40-0
FH Composite: C 68-06.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)
FH Composite: C 68-06.50
MEET: M 56-00 2005 Adam WIlcox, Catholic High (BR)
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Savwoir Curtis, John 50-03.50 15.32m
49-05 49-01 50-02.25 48-08 50-02 50-03.50
2 Francisco Navarro White, E.D. 47-06.50 14.49m
40-00 42-10.75 43-01.50 45-09.50 47-06.50 46-04
3 LeDarius Davenport Natchitoches 46-04.50 14.13m
45-05.50 46-04.50 43-01.50 FOUL FOUL 45-04.50
4 Zack Lewis Westminster 45-09.50 13.95m
38-06.50 45-09.50 41-08 42-08.50 40-09 41-11.50
5 Austin Rose Barbe 45-05.50 13.85m
45-05.50 40-02 43-02 40-09.50 44-08.50 42-09.50
6 Uriah Alexander Catholic, Ba 44-09.50 13.65m
43-05.50 FOUL 44-09.50 43-08.50 42-07 41-06.25
7 Javahn Ferguson Southern Lab 44-08.00 13.61m
41-11 43-09 44-08 42-05 41-03.75 43-02
8 Verdell Holmes Fair Park 42-08.75 13.02m
40-07 42-08.75 FOUL FOUL 40-11.50 FOUL
9 Josh Stovall Walker 41-06.00 12.64m
41-05 FOUL 41-06
10 Drew Druilhet Newman, Isidore 40-05.50 12.33m
37-02 40-05.50 40-01.50
11 EJ Pomykol Mandeville 40-03.50 12.28m
40-03.50 FOUL FOUL
12 Kyle Coleman Archbishop Rummel 40-01.50 12.23m
40-01.50 FOUL FOUL
13 Luke Oncale White, E.D. 40-00.25 12.19m
39-04.50 FOUL 40-00.25
14 Zach Tom Catholic, Ba 39-10.00 12.14m
39-10 FOUL FOUL
14 Poni Tu'uat Curtis, John 39-10.00 12.14m
39-10 FOUL FOUL
16 Pierce Bonck Archbishop Rummel 39-06.50 12.05m
39-06.50 FOUL FOUL
17 Josh Brister Lafayette Christian 39-05.00 12.01m
39-05 FOUL FOUL
18 Mason Valure St. Thomas Aquinas 39-03.00 11.96m
39-03 FOUL FOUL
19 Noah Cox Walker 38-00.00 11.58m
38-00 FOUL FOUL
20 Pierce Prevost Christian Life 36-10.00 11.22m
36-10 ND FOUL
21 Tristan Bryant Castor 36-08.00 11.17m
36-08 FOUL FOUL
22 Jacob Fudge West Feliciana 35-10.00 10.92m
35-10 ND FOUL
23 Preston Warwick Jesuit, New Orleans 35-09.50 10.90m
35-09.50 FOUL FOUL
24 Kyle Sarrazin Dutchtown 35-08.50 10.88m
35-08.50 FOUL FOUL
25 Trevon Nolan Bourgeois, H.L. 35-07.00 10.84m
FOUL 35-07 FOUL
26 Devon Cober Westminster 35-05.00 10.79m
35-05 FOUL FOUL
27 Dell Portwood Episcopal 34-02.00 10.41m
34-02 FOUL FOUL
28 Dillon Dodgen Runnels 34-01.50 10.40m
34-01.50 FOUL FOUL
29 John McGee Belaire 33-01.50 10.09m
33-01.50 FOUL FOUL
29 Christian Logarbo Dutchtown 33-01.50 10.09m
33-01.50 FOUL FOUL
31 Chanse Joe Karr, Edna 32-00.00 9.75m
32-00 FOUL FOUL
32 Elijah Spain Franklin 31-02.50 9.51m
31-02.50 FOUL FOUL
33 James Holley Castor 30-04.50 9.25m
FOUL 30-04.50 FOUL
34 Abbas Mohammadi Newman, Isidore 28-10.00 8.78m
FOUL 28-10 FOUL
35 Jacoby Taylor Central, Bat 24-11.00 7.59m
24-11 ND FOUL
36 Eric Brown Jehovah-Jire 24-09.50 7.55m
24-09.50 FOUL FOUL
37 Kenneth Balthrop Jehovah-Jire 17-07.50 5.37m
17-07.50 FOUL FOUL
-- Leonard Lada Barbe FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Luke Calhoun Lusher Charter FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 25 Boys Long Jump
========================================================================
TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
Minimum Mark - 19-0
FH Composite: C 24-11.50 1991 Troy Twillie, Slidell HS
FH Composite: C 24-11.50
MEET: M 24-00 2006 Will Coppage, Alexandria HS
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jacoby Porter Carencro 21-05.75 6.54m
19-06.50 19-08.50 21-05.75 20-10.25 20-02.75 20-04.50
2 Jerome Wynn Fair Park 21-03.50 6.48m
19-04.25 20-07.25 19-02.75 21-03.50 20-04.25 20-05.25
3 Jace Attuso Catholic, Ba 21-02.00 6.45m
21-02 21-00.50 20-03.50 19-01 PASS PASS
4 Brian Coleman Hammond 20-10.25 6.35m
20-10.25 19-11.50 19-04.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Keidrick Haynes Zachary 20-06.75 6.26m
20-00.50 19-07.75 20-06.75 20-02.25 20-02 20-03.50
6 Tim Howard North DeSoto 20-03.00 6.17m
20-02.75 19-08.25 20-03 FOUL FOUL 19-09.75
7 K.J. Drummer Parkview Baptist 20-01.00 6.12m
19-02.50 19-10.25 20-01 20-00.25 19-04.75 19-10
8 Koree Hollins Mandeville 19-11.50 6.08m
19-11.50 19-11.25 19-10.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Rodney Major Carver, G.W. 19-11.25 6.07m
19-11.25 19-11.25 19-03.75
10 Malik Small Abbeville 19-10.75 6.06m
FOUL 18-11.50 19-10.75
10 Joshua Walker East Ascension 19-10.75 6.06m
19-07.75 19-10.75 19-04.25
12 Ja'Juantae Brown Tara 19-10.25 6.05m
FOUL 19-03 19-10.25
13 Jarod Jackson East St. John 19-09.00 6.01m
19-01 ND 19-09
14 Kain Mitchell Slidell 19-08.75 6.01m
18-03.50 ND 19-08.75
15 Malachi Hull Jesuit, New Orleans 19-07.75 5.98m
19-07.75 ND 19-03
16 Jordon Joseph Higgins, L.W. 19-07.50 5.98m
FOUL 18-03 19-07.50
17 Ronnie Jyles Glen Oaks 19-07.00 5.96m
19-07 19-02.25 FOUL
18 Ryan Woodard Natchitoches 19-06.75 5.96m
18-06 19-03.75 19-06.75
19 Logan Hart Catholic, Ba 19-06.25 5.94m
19-06.25 19-00.50 ND
19 Jeremiah Mayes Episcopal 19-06.25 5.94m
17-10.75 19-06.25 ND
21 Marquis Albert Curtis, John 19-05.75 5.93m
19-05.75 19-04.25 ND
22 Alvontra Perro Franklin 19-03.50 5.88m
19-03.50 ND FOUL
23 Ritney Coleman Bourgeois, H.L. 19-01.75 5.83m
19-01.75 19-01 19-00
24 Darion Dunn Oakdale 19-00.25 5.79m
17-09.75 19-00.25 FOUL
25 Malik VanDiver East Ascension 18-09.50 5.72m
FOUL FOUL 18-09.50
26 Ethan Sam Baton Rouge Magnet 18-05.25 5.61m
18-05.25 ND ND
27 Anterrio Williams New Iberia 18-04.00 5.58m
18-04 ND ND
28 Ryan Roberts Jesuit, New Orleans 18-03.75 5.58m
18-03.75 ND ND
29 Keith Simon Karr, Edna 18-03.00 5.56m
18-03 ND ND
30 Rodrick Pool Hammond 18-02.75 5.55m
18-02.75 ND ND
30 Miliak Heyward Oakdale 18-02.75 5.55m
18-02.75 ND ND
32 Trevions Rouchon Franklin 18-02.50 5.54m
18-02.50 ND FOUL
33 Sheldon Touriac Westgate 18-02.00 5.53m
FOUL 18-02 FOUL
34 Ren Foster Lakeshore 18-01.50 5.52m
18-01.50 ND ND
34 Cardaye Modest Simsboro 18-01.50 5.52m
18-01.50 ND ND
36 Shy Dedrick Easton, Warren 17-10.25 5.44m
17-10.25 ND ND
37 Dquintez Wilson Carver, G.W. 17-10.00 5.43m
17-10 ND ND
38 Jalen Brown East St. John 17-06.25 5.34m
17-06.25 FOUL FOUL
39 Brandon Matthews Christian Life 17-05.50 5.32m
17-05.50 ND ND
39 Jonah Mayes Episcopal 17-05.50 5.32m
17-05.50 ND ND
41 Caleb Brown North DeSoto 17-05.25 5.31m
FOUL 17-05.25 FOUL
42 Kenan Jones Berwick 17-03.25 5.26m
17-03.25 ND ND
43 Troy Lawrence Central, Bat 17-01.00 5.20m
FOUL FOUL 17-01
44 Lamore Boudoin West St. John 17-00.25 5.18m
17-00.25 ND ND
45 Dylon Hill Newman, Isidore 16-10.00 5.13m
16-10 ND ND
46 Damontrion Brunson Bourgeois, H.L. 16-08.75 5.09m
16-08.75 ND ND
47 Allen Dixon Curtis, John 16-08.25 5.08m
16-08.25 ND ND
48 Tyler Dixon Christian Life 16-07.50 5.06m
16-07.50 ND FOUL
49 John Marceaux Crowley 16-06.50 5.04m
16-06.50 ND ND
50 ReShaun Fridie Westgate 16-05.00 5.00m
FOUL 16-05 ND
51 Mike Washington Tara 16-04.00 4.97m
16-04 ND ND
52 Daniel Triggs White, E.D. 16-03.50 4.96m
16-03.50 ND ND
53 Jordan Jenkins Simsboro 16-03.00 4.95m
16-03 ND ND
54 Jacob Stephens Newman, Isidore 15-11.25 4.85m
15-11.25 ND ND
55 Lavar Gumms Higgins, L.W. 14-05.25 4.40m
FOUL FOUL 14-05.25
56 Paul Keller St. Augustine 12-09.00 3.88m
12-09 ND ND
57 Alvin Johnson Jehovah-Jire 11-10.25 3.61m
11-10.25 ND ND
-- Michael Strong Lusher Charter FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bomani Brown St. Augustine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Davis Bradley Abbeville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 20 Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================
TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD
min mark - 39-0
FH Composite: C 50-01 1988 Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)
FH Composite: C 50-01
MEET: M 49-03.50 2006 Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jerome Wynn Fair Park 44-10.25 13.67m
42-11.50 43-03 42-05.75 FOUL FOUL 44-10.25
2 Tim Howard North DeSoto 44-08.50 13.62m
43-00 44-08.50 PASS 43-10.50 42-09.50 43-04
3 Jace Attuso Catholic, Ba 43-00.75 13.12m
40-07.50 42-01.25 43-00.75 41-05.50 42-00.50 42-07
4 James Graves Capitol 42-06.75 12.97m
42-06.75 40-02 40-03.25 FOUL FOUL ND
5 Damaris Holmes Bourgeois, H.L. 41-11.00 12.77m
40-06.25 41-00 41-03 41-11 39-09 40-00.50
6 Gregory Madison Comeaux 41-09.25 12.73m
40-01 39-11.50 41-09.25 FOUL 39-08 40-01.75
7 Tyran Wynn Woodlawn, Ba 41-07.50 12.68m
40-07.50 41-03 41-04 39-09.75 41-07.50 ND
8 Koree Hollins Mandeville 41-01.00 12.52m
39-07.75 40-11.50 41-01 40-02.50 40-07 40-10.50
9 Keilan Raven St. Amant 41-00.00 12.49m
FOUL 40-00.50 41-00
10 Ryan Woodard Natchitoches 40-10.25 12.45m
FOUL 39-10.75 40-10.25
11 Darryl Anderson Zachary 40-04.50 12.30m
38-10.75 39-11.25 40-04.50
12 Keidrick Haynes Zachary 40-02.00 12.24m
40-02 39-10.25 39-05
13 Kenan Jones Berwick 40-01.75 12.23m
40-01.75 39-09.50 ND
14 Darion Dunn Oakdale 40-01.00 12.21m
39-07.75 40-01 PASS
15 Michael Strong Lusher Charter 39-09.50 12.12m
38-10.25 39-09.50 FOUL
16 Malachi Hull Jesuit, New Orleans 39-07.00 12.06m
39-04.75 FOUL 39-07
17 Jack Reynolds Newman, Isidore 39-03.75 11.98m
37-02.75 ND 39-03.75
18 Daniel Triggs White, E.D. 38-08.50 11.79m
38-08.50 ND ND
19 Ren Foster Lakeshore 38-06.25 11.74m
20 Jabari Walters West St. John 38-05.75 11.72m
38-05.75 ND ND
21 Tylon Holland Franklin 37-10.50 11.54m
37-10.50 ND FOUL
22 ReShaun Fridie Westgate 37-10.00 11.53m
37-10 ND ND
23 Caden Dickinson Episcopal 37-09.50 11.51m
FOUL FOUL 37-09.50
24 Caleb Brown North DeSoto 37-08.50 11.49m
37-08.50 FOUL ND
25 Lamore Boudoin West St. John 37-04.50 11.39m
37-04.50 ND ND
26 Ryan Long Catholic, Ba 36-09.25 11.20m
36-09.25 ND ND
27 Dylon Hill Newman, Isidore 36-05.00 11.09m
36-05 ND ND
28 Brandon Matthews Christian Life 36-04.50 11.08m
36-04.50 ND ND
29 Evan Poche Jesuit, New Orleans 36-00.25 10.97m
36-00.25 ND FOUL
30 Allen Randle Franklin 35-10.00 10.92m
35-10 FOUL FOUL
31 Marvin Kador False River 35-06.00 10.82m
35-06 ND ND
32 David Tatman Episcopal 35-03.50 10.75m
35-03.50 ND ND
33 Allen Dixon Curtis, John 34-10.00 10.61m
34-10 ND ND
34 Ja Kennet Baptiste Abbeville 34-06.75 10.53m
34-06.75 ND ND
35 Lavar Gumms Higgins, L.W. 34-03.00 10.43m
34-03 FOUL FOUL
36 Jacoby Porter Carencro 34-01.25 10.39m
34-01.25 ND PASS
-- River Kilpatrick False River FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·535504 views
|